Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Ranking

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Matt Dunstone $11,000  52.484 
2.   Kirk Muyres $6,600  38.489 
3.   Braden Calvert $4,000  29.741 
3.   Jason Gunnlaugson $4,000  29.741 
5.   Yannick Schwaller $3,000  20.994 
5.   Steffen Walstad $3,000  20.994 
5.   Brett Walter $3,000  20.994 
5.   Riley Smith $3,000  20.994 
9.   Charley Thomas $---  10.497 
9.   Kyle Foster $---  10.497 
9.   Ty Dilello $---  10.497 
12.   Jaap van Dorp $---  7.873 
12.   Tanner Lott $---  7.873 
12.   Dennis Bohn $---  7.873 
12.   Brock Virtue $---  7.873 
16.   Josh Heidt $---  5.248 
16.   Travis Bale $---  5.248 
16.   Sean Grassie $---  5.248 
16.   William Lyburn $---  5.248 
16.   Kody Hartung $---  5.248 
16.   Daniel Birchard $---  5.248 
16.   Steen Sigurdson $---  5.248 
23.   Jed Brundidge $---  2.624 
23.   Richard Muntain $---  2.624 
23.   JT Ryan $---  2.624 
23.   Kelly Marnoch $---  2.624 
23.   Kevin Kakela $---  2.624 
23.   Jeff Stewart $---  2.624 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 8th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 7th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 8th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑