Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 6th
Marin
Colter 6th
Everist
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson 6th
Roach
Grattan 6th
Schut
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 3rd
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Un-Chi Gim

Abby Ackland
D3-S:3-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES 
  [5]
Abby Ackland

D1-S:B-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [1]

Abby Ackland

Laura Burtnyk

D6-S:E-Curl - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES 
  [13]
Barb Spencer

Kim Schneider

Barb Spencer

D3-S:5-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [6]
Barb Spencer

D8-S:2-Arena - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [17]

Binia Feltscher
Qualifier

Alyssa Calvert
D4-S:1-Arena - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES 
  [7]
Alyssa Calvert

D2-S:D-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES 
  [2]

Alyssa Calvert

Hayley Bergman
Amber Holland

D6-S:C-Curl - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES 
  [14]
Beth Peterson

Amber Holland

D3-S:5-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [8]
Amber Holland

Allison Flaxey

Rachel Burtnyk
D4-S:E-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES 
  [9]
Allison Flaxey

D2-S:2-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [3]

Rachel Burtnyk

Ann Podoll

D6-S:4-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES 
  [15]
Allison Flaxey

Kristy Watling

Kristy Watling

D2-S:C-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES 
  [10]
Ashley Howard

D8-S:D-Curl - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [18]

Janelle Vachon
Qualifier

D2-S:A-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES 
  [11]
Janelle Vachon

Elena Stern

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

D6-S:3-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES 
  [16]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

D2-S:B-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES 
  [12]
Joelle Brown

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jaeggi (7)
Hasselborg Final
Wrana (7)
Scheidegger Final
Tirinzoni (6)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel 6th
Marin
Colter 6th
Everist
Purcell 12  Final
Harris (6)
Thompson 6th
Roach
Grattan 6th
Schut
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am MT
Wainman 3rd
Hewitt
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑