[[13:2.5946]] Pfister1-3 at 2018 Baden Masters

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pfister1-3 at 2018 Baden Masters

Aug 24 - 26, 2018

Adelboden, Switzerland
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.54  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Marc Pfister (Adelboden, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
Baden Masters qualifying round, held August 24 - 26, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Pfister lost 7-5 to Jaap van Dorp (Zoetermeer, NED), then responded with a 8-4 win over Sebastian Wunderer (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Pfister went on to lose 7-2 against Thomas Ulsrud (Oslo, NOR). Pfister lost 8-2 to Lucien Lottenbach (Luzern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Pfister earned 2.595 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 5 spots the World Ranking Standings into 79th place overall with 43.019 total points. Pfister ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.595 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Selena Njegovan (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) is now 2-0 at the WFG Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑