[[11:4.3934]] Glukhov2-3 at 2019 Aberdeen International Curling Championship

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glukhov2-3 at 2019 Aberdeen International Curling Championship

Mar 14 - 17, 2019

Sochi, Russia
Player Photo
SKIP
Sergei
Glukhov

  Player Photo
Third
Artur
Ali

  Player Photo
Second
Dmitry
Mironov

  No Photo
Lead
Anton
Kalalb

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.32  
PA/G: 7.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) finished 2-3 in the 18 team
Aberdeen International Curling Championship qualifying round, held March 14 - 17, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Glukhov defeated Sebastian Wunderer (Kitzbuehel, AUT) 8-4, then went on to lose 7-5 against Jaap van Dorp (Zoetermeer, NED). Glukhov lost 6-3 to Robin Brydone (Perth, SCO) where Glukhov responded with a 6-4 win over Ross Paterson (Glasgow, SCO). Glukhov went on to lose 7-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Glukhov earned 4.393 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 6 spots the World Ranking Standings into 56th place overall with 74.037 total points. Glukhov ranks 56th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 74.037 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑