World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Teams

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Brydone


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Robin
Brydone
Third
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Waddell
Lead
Player Photo
Fraser
Davidson
De Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Gallacher


Dumfries
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hamish
Gallacher
Third
No Photo
Scott
Hyslop
Second
No Photo
Jack
Strawhorn
Lead
No Photo
Jack
Carrick
Gempeler


Adelboden
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Second
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Skip
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Glukhov


Sochi
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Third
Player Photo
Artur
Ali
Second
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Gunnlaugson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Haswell


Stranraer
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Blair
Haswell
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Keron
Second
Player Photo
Tim
Hof
Lead
No Photo
Bill
Turner
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Mouat


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Muirhead


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Lead
Player Photo
Cameron
Smith
Muskatewitz


Baden Baden
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Neuner
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Sherrard
Lead
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Paterson


Glasgow
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Ramsfjell


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third
No Photo
Michael
Mellemseter
Second
No Photo
Andreas
Harstad
Lead
No Photo
Jorgen
Myran
Retornaz


Trentino
Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin
Second
No Photo
Fabio
Ribotta
Lead
No Photo
Lorenzo
Maurino
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
van Dorp


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Fourth
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Walstad


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Third
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Second
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg
Wunderer


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Skip
Player Photo
Sebastian
Wunderer
Third
Player Photo
Mathias
Genner
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Lead
Player Photo
Philipp
Nothegger

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑