[[1:11.7915]] CHAMPION: Shalamitski Wins 2018 Tallinn Mens International Challenger

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Shalamitski Wins 2018 Tallinn Mens International Challenger

Sep 28 - 30, 2018

Minsk, Belarus
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.20  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR) won 6-3 over Tomi Rantamaki (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in the Final of the Tallinn Mens International Challenger, held September 28 - 30, 2018 in Tallinn, Estonia. To advance to the championship game, Shalamitski won 6-4 over Jaap van Dorp (Zoetermeer, NED) in the semifinals of the 2018 Tallinn Mens International Challenger in Tallinn, Estonia; and won 8-5 over Mihhail Vlassov (Tallinn, EST) in the quarterfinals. of the 2018 Tallinn Mens International Challenger in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Shalamitski finished 3-1 in the 15-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Shalamitski defeated Daniel Poulsen (Hvidovre, DEN) 11-3, then went on to lose 8-3 against Wille Makela (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Shalamitski responded with a 7-1 win over Ritvars Gulbis (Riga, LAT). Shalamitski won 9-5 against Olaf Bolkenbaas (Zoetermeer, NED) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Tallinn Mens International Challenger Championship title, Shalamitski earned 11.792 world rankings points along with the $1,801CDN first prize cheque, moving up 475 spots the World Ranking Standings into 187th place overall with 11.792 total points. Shalamitski ranks 61st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 11.792 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑