USER:: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 18, 2021
Pool A
Yuta Matsumura
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
0.800  3-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Jonathan Beuk
Kingston, ON
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kody Hartung
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Gyeongbuk, KOR
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Wes Craig
Victoria, BC
0.200  1-1  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jared St. John
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 14, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeremy Harty Wes Craig 7-2    Final (6)
B Colton Flasch Dean Joanisse 6-3    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Kody Hartung 6-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe SooHyuk Kim 6-8    Final (8)
E Karsten Sturmay Matthew McCrady 5-4    Final (8)
F Niklas Edin Jared St. John 8-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Sean Geall 9-3    Final (7)
B John Epping Yuta Matsumura 6-7    Final (8)
C Matt Dunstone Cameron de Jong 9-3    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 7-3    Final (6)
E Jonathan Beuk Neil Dangerfield 7-4    Final (7)
F Jason Camm Sebastien Robillard 1-8    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jared St. John 5-3    Final (8)
B Karsten Sturmay Kody Hartung 8-5    Final (8)
C Colton Flasch Matthew McCrady 9-1    Final (6)
D Niklas Edin Wes Craig 7-0    Final (6)
E Jeremy Harty SooHyuk Kim 8-3    Final (6)
F Mike McEwen Dean Joanisse 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Camm Neil Dangerfield 5-4    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Sean Geall 7-1    Final (4)
C Jim Cotter Tyler Tardi 2-5    Final (7)
D Jonathan Beuk Yuta Matsumura 1-9    Final (6)
E John Epping Sebastien Robillard 5-6    Final (EE)
F Glenn Howard Cameron de Jong 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Joanisse Matthew McCrady 4-8    Final (6)
B Niklas Edin SooHyuk Kim 7-2    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Jeremy Harty 5-7    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Karsten Sturmay 8-4    Final (7)
E Colton Flasch Kody Hartung 7-2    Final (5)
F Jared St. John Wes Craig 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sebastien Robillard Neil Dangerfield 7-6    Final (EE)
B Glenn Howard Jim Cotter 7-5    Final (8)
C Cameron de Jong Sean Geall 5-7    Final (7)
D John Epping Jonathan Beuk 4-5    Final (8)
E Jason Camm Yuta Matsumura 4-6    Final (8)
F Matt Dunstone Tyler Tardi 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SooHyuk Kim Wes Craig 8-1    Final (4)
B Karsten Sturmay Dean Joanisse 7-4    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Colton Flasch 3-6    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)
E Jeremy Harty Jared St. John 8-3    Final (6)
F Kody Hartung Matthew McCrady 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Cameron de Jong 5-3    Final (8)
B Jonathan Beuk Sebastien Robillard 7-4    Final (8)
C John Epping Jason Camm 7-1    Final (5)
D Glenn Howard Matt Dunstone 2-8    Final (5)
E Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 7-1    Final (4)
F Yuta Matsumura Neil Dangerfield 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SooHyuk Kim Jared St. John 4-3    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Wes Craig 6-2    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Jeremy Harty 4-3    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Matthew McCrady 6-2    Final (4)
E Colton Flasch Karsten Sturmay 5-2    Final (7)
F Kody Hartung Dean Joanisse 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Camm Jonathan Beuk 6-2    Final (8)
B John Epping Neil Dangerfield 7-2    Final (6)
C Glenn Howard Sean Geall 10-1    Final (4)
D Matt Dunstone Jim Cotter 8-1    Final (4)
E Tyler Tardi Cameron de Jong 7-2    Final (6)
F Yuta Matsumura Sebastien Robillard 2-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑