[[3:35.0625]] Flasch Reaches Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flasch Reaches Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Semifinals

Oct 14 - 18, 2021

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Colton
Flasch

  Player Photo
Third
Catlin
Schneider

  Player Photo
Second
Kevin
Marsh

  Player Photo
Lead
Daniel
Marsh

 
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 4.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Colton Flasch (Saskatoon, SK) run at the Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-2 loss to Glenn Howard (Penetanguishene, ON). of the Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic in Penticton, British Columbia, Canada; Flasch advanced through the quarterfinals with a 4-3 win over Jonathan Beuk (Kingston, ON). of the Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic in Penticton, British Columbia, Canada;
 
Flasch finished 5-0 in the 24 team Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 14 - 18 at the Penticton Curling Club in Penticton, Canada. In their opening game, Flasch defeated Dean Joanisse (Maple Ridge, BC) 6-3, then won 9-1 against Matthew McCrady (New Westminster, BC) and 7-2 against Kody Hartung (Saskatoon, SK). Flasch won 6-3 against Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB), then won 5-2 against Karsten Sturmay (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Flasch earned 35.063 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic. Flasch move up 3 spots after posting a net gain of 24.49 points improving upon their best 2 results so far this season, ranking 13th overall with 168.476 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Flasch ranks 7th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 70.059 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑