[[13:6.1875]] Epping2-3 at Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm CET
Finland 10  Final
Estonia (7)
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
New Zealand (6)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping2-3 at Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Oct 14 - 18, 2021

Toronto, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Fry

  Player Photo
Second
Mathew
Camm

  Player Photo
Lead
Brent
Laing

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.85  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
John Epping (Toronto, ON) finished 2-3 in the 24 team
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 14 - 18 at the Penticton Curling Club in Penticton, Canada. In their opening game, Epping lost 7-6 to Yuta Matsumura (Sapporo, JPN), droppimg another game, 6-5 to Sebastien Robillard (New Westminster, BC). Epping lost 5-4 to Jonathan Beuk (Kingston, ON) where Epping responded with a 7-1 win over Jason Camm (Navan, ON). Epping won 7-2 against Neil Dangerfield (Victoria, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Epping earned 6.188 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 12 of the event schedule, Epping did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Epping ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm CET
Finland 10  Final
Estonia (7)
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
New Zealand (6)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 7:00pm CT
Karsten Sturmay Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 6 -- 3:30pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Amber Holland (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Dean Joanisse Final
Sebastien Robillard (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (6)
M: Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Vincent Roberge Final
Michael Fournier (5)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 7:00pm CT
Zoey Terrick Final
Emma Jensen (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jordon Johnson (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gunnlaugson Wins In Morris

Gunnlaugson Wins In Morris

Jason Gunnlaugson (Picture: Curling Canada) has won the 2021 DEKALB SuperSpiel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑