Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Masters -- Statistics

Oct 19 - 24, 2021

Bottcher,

De Cruz,

Dunstone,
Games: 31  
Record: 20W - 11L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Edin,

Epping,

Gunnlaugson,

Gushue,

Jacobs,
Games: 23  
Record: 20W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.72  
PA/G: 5.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Koe,

Matsumura,
Games: 21  
Record: 14W - 7L  
PF/G: 9.93  
PA/G: 6.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

McEwen,

Mouat,
Games: 20  
Record: 15W - 5L  
PF/G: 9.09  
PA/G: 5.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Paterson,

Ruohonen,
Games: 26  
Record: 17W - 9L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Schwaller,
Games: 38  
Record: 25W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.14  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Whyte,

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑