Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura 9th
Kitazawa 10   Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
M: Denmark National Mixed Doubles Championship
Gentofte, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm CET
Qvis/Qvis Final
Wiks/Wiks (8)
Hans/Thun Final
Chan/Gold (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard wins 2009 World Cup of Curling

Oct 22 - 25, 2009

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 1:00pm ET
Koe Final
Howard (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  40.000 
2.   Kevin Koe $14,000  27.000 
3.   Thomas Ulsrud $12,000  22.000 
3.   Brad Gushue $11,000  22.000 
5.   Kevin Martin $10,000  18.000 
5.   Niklas Edin $8,000  18.000 
5.   Ulrik Schmidt $8,000  18.000 
5.   Kapp $7,000  18.000 
View Full Standings

Event Information
The Masters of Curling, is one of the four Majors that highlight the World Curling Tour season. Players will be battling for the all important Canadian Team Ranking System (CTRS) points available at the event. First place: 36.000 points Second place: 27.000 points Third and fourth place: 22.000 points Fifth-Eighth place: 18.000 points Round robin wins for teams not making playoffs : 3.000 points per win
Event Purse: $100,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CDN
Website:
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com/torontomasters
 
Location
Mississauga, Ontario
 
Contact
Wendy Kane
E: wendy@wendykane.com

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Nakamura 9th
Kitazawa 10   Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑