World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard wins 2008 Masters of Curling

Nov 14 - 16, 2008

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Koe Final
Howard (EE)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $24,500  --- 
2.   Blake MacDonald $16,000  27.000 
2.   Blake MacDonald $16,000  9.000 
2.   Blake MacDonald $16,000  --- 
3.   Brad Gushue $11,500  22.000 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $11,000  22.000 
3.   Brad Gushue $11,500  7.000 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $11,000  7.000 
3.   Brad Gushue $11,500  --- 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $11,000  --- 
5.   David Nedohin $7,000  18.000 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  18.000 
5.   Joel Jordison $6,000  18.000 
5.   Reid Carruthers $6,000  18.000 
5.   David Nedohin $7,000  5.000 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  5.000 
5.   Joel Jordison $6,000  5.000 
5.   Reid Carruthers $6,000  5.000 
5.   David Nedohin $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  --- 
5.   Joel Jordison $6,000  --- 
5.   Reid Carruthers $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Waterloo, Ontario
 
Contact
Wendy Kane
E: wendy@wendykane.com

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑