Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
RUS (Glukhov) Final
TPE (Lin) (9)
NED (Gosgens) Final
JPN (Maeda) (9)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
DEN (Dupont) 20  Final
HKG (Hung) (7)
LAT (Barone) Final
NOR (Rorvik) 10  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
W: Hokkaido Curling Championships
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 11 -- 7:00pm ET
Tabata  
Akimoto  
Motohashi  
Shirahata  
Tanaka  
Takahashi  
Minami  
Tmura  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- SFM

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
10.  Gunnlaugson, Jason 0.360 318.4556
11.  Walstad, Steffen 0.350 314.2004
15.  Dunstone, Matt 0.310 247.1002
16.  Schwaller, Yannick 0.300 240.8498
19.  Calvert, Braden 0.270 220.4290
22.  Muyres, Kirk 0.250 168.4294
25.  Lott, Tanner 0.250 147.6998
26.  Thomas, Charley 0.250 142.8944
27.  van Dorp, Jaap 0.250 136.3158
30.  Bohn, Dennis 0.250 122.1930
31.  Lyburn, William 0.200 119.2884
38.  Heidt, Josh 0.200 100.6104
42.  Dilello, Ty 0.200 94.5702
46.  Grassie, Sean 0.200 86.0690
57.  Bale, Travis 0.150 71.9554
60.  Ryan, JT 0.150 67.6668
71.  Smith, Riley 0.150 57.7278
75.  Hartung, Kody 0.150 53.8226
76.  Smith, Jordan 0.150 53.6230
106.  Virtue, Brock 0.100 32.6518
114.  Sigurdson, Steen 0.100 29.8960
133.  Birchard, Daniel 0.100 23.1128
160.  Marnoch, Kelly 0.100 16.5416
163.  Brundidge, Jed 0.100 16.0792
187.  Foster, Kyle 0.100 11.5520
192.  Muntain, Richard 0.100 10.8920
236.  Hartung, Jeff 0.050 6.2984
238.  Walter, Brett 0.050 6.2906
336.  Kakela, Kevin 0.050 1.2632
368.  LaVallee, Ross 0.050 0.4072
378.  Stewart, Jeff 0.050 0.2208
394.  Byrd, Kurtis 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 5.390
Purse Factor: 1.154
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 6.998

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
RUS (Glukhov) Final
TPE (Lin) (9)
NED (Gosgens) Final
JPN (Maeda) (9)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 21 -- 3:00pm EET
DEN (Dupont) 20  Final
HKG (Hung) (7)
LAT (Barone) Final
NOR (Rorvik) 10  (9)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
W: Hokkaido Curling Championships
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 11 -- 7:00pm ET
Tabata  
Akimoto  
Motohashi  
Shirahata  
Tanaka  
Takahashi  
Minami  
Tmura  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑