Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Playoffs

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Matt Dunstone

QF-S:B-Curl - Mon 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Matt Dunstone

Yannick Schwaller
SF-S:E-Curl - Mon 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Brett Walter
Matt Dunstone

QF-S:C-Curl - Mon 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Braden Calvert

CF-S:D-Curl - Mon 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Braden Calvert

Kirk Muyres

QF-S:3-Arena - Mon 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Kirk Muyres
Champion


Steffen Walstad
SF-S:B-Curl - Mon 12:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Jason Gunnlaugson
Kirk Muyres

QF-S:5-Arena - Mon 9:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Jason Gunnlaugson

Riley Smith

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑