Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Teams

Nov 19 - 26, 2016

Division 'A' Teams

Italy


Apollonio

Skip
No Photo
Federica
Apollonio
Third
No Photo
Giorgia
Apollonio
Front
No Photo
Stefania
Menardi
Front
No Photo
Claudia
Alvera
Front
No Photo
Chiara
Olivieri

Division 'B' Teams

Slovakia


Axamitova

Skip
No Photo
Elena
Axamitova
Third
No Photo
Jana
Vallusova
Front
No Photo
Jana
Matulova
Front
No Photo
Martina
Madova
Front
No Photo
Slavomira
Kristofcakova

Division 'B' Teams

Latvia


Blumberga

Fourth
Player Photo
Ieva
Krusta
Skip
No Photo
Santa
Blumberga
Front
Player Photo
Zanda
Bikse
Front
No Photo
Evelina
Barone
Front
Player Photo
Iveta
Stasa-Sarsune

Division 'A' Teams

Switzerland


Feltscher

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech

Division 'B' Teams

England


Fowler

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Fowler
Third
No Photo
Hetty
Garnier
Front
No Photo
Angharad
Ward
Front
No Photo
Lauren
Pearce
Front
No Photo
Naomi
Robinson

Division 'A' Teams

Sweden


Hasselborg

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs

Division 'A' Teams

Germany


Jentsch

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Second
Player Photo
Josephine
Obermann
Lead
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl

Division 'A' Teams

Czech Republic


Kubeskova

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Front
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Front
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova
Front
No Photo
Ezhen
Kolchevskaia

Division 'A' Teams

Finland


Malmi

Skip
No Photo
Anne
Malmi
Third
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Second
No Photo
Tiina
Suuripaa
Lead
No Photo
Tuire
Autio

Division 'A' Teams

Russia


Moiseeva

Skip
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Third
Player Photo
Uliana
Vasilyeva
Front
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Front
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Front
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova

Division 'B' Teams

Estonia


Molder

Skip
Player Photo
Maile
Molder
Third
No Photo
Kristiine
Lill
Second
Player Photo
Triin
Madisson
Lead
No Photo
Lembe
Marley

Division 'A' Teams

Scotland


Muirhead

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray

Division 'B' Teams

Netherlands


Neeleman

Skip
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third
No Photo
Kimberly
Honders
Front
No Photo
Linda
Kreijns
Front
No Photo
Bonnie
Nilhamn
Front
No Photo
Els
Neeleman

Division 'A' Teams

Denmark


Nielsen

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Front
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Front
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen
Front
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont

Division 'B' Teams

Hungary


Palancsa

Skip
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Front
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Front
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor
Front
Player Photo
Bernadett
Biro

Division 'B' Teams

Lithuania


Paulauskaite

Skip
Player Photo
Virginija
Paulauskaite
Third
Player Photo
Lina
Januleviciute
Front
Player Photo
Asta
Vaicekonyte
Front
Player Photo
Olga
Dvojeglazova
Front
Player Photo
Grazina
Eitutiene

Division 'B' Teams

Belarus


Pavlyuchik

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Pavlyuchik
Third
Player Photo
Oksana
Gertova
Front
Player Photo
Arina
Sverzhinskaya
Front
Player Photo
Margarita
Deshyk
Front
Player Photo
Natalia
Sverzhinskaya

Division 'B' Teams

Poland


Pluta

Skip
No Photo
Marta
Pluta
Third
No Photo
Joanna
Waryszak
Front
No Photo
Aneta
Lipinska
Front
No Photo
Joanna
Benet
Front
No Photo
Magdalena
Dumanoska

Division 'A' Teams

Norway


Skaslien

Skip
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third
No Photo
Anneline
Skaersmoen
Second
Player Photo
Julie
Kjaer-Molnar
Lead
Player Photo
Kristine Wedum
Davanger

Division 'B' Teams

Turkey


Yildiz

Skip
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third
No Photo
Oznur
Polat
Second
Player Photo
Semiha
Konuksever
Lead
No Photo
Ayse
Gozutok

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman  
Van Ryssel  
Grassie  
Peters  
Sampson  
Fenson  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard  
Bryant  
Steep  
Willsey  
Purcell  
Heggestad  
Reid  
Camm  
Asselin  
Fanset  
Fournier  
Champ  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland  
Strouse  
Gray-Withers  
Rhyme  
Peterson  
Tober  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce  
McCrady  
Tanaka  
Gomes  
Sobering  
Strathdee  
Morozumi  
de Jong  
Joanisse  
Bartlett  
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak  
Scheel  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Twenty-five of the world's best mixed doubles duos will compete this weekend in the inaugural Winnipeg Open mixed doubles event at the Fort Rouge Curling Club (Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑