Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Teams

Nov 19 - 26, 2016

Division 'A' Teams

Italy


Apollonio

Skip
No Photo
Federica
Apollonio
Third
No Photo
Giorgia
Apollonio
Second
No Photo
Stefania
Menardi
Lead
No Photo
Claudia
Alvera

Division 'B' Teams

Slovakia


Axamitova

Skip
No Photo
Elena
Axamitova
Third
No Photo
Jana
Vallusova
Second
No Photo
Jana
Matulova
Lead
No Photo
Martina
Madova

Division 'B' Teams

Latvia


Blumberga

Fourth
Player Photo
Ieva
Krusta
Skip
No Photo
Santa
Blumberga
Second
Player Photo
Zanda
Bikse
Lead
No Photo
Evelina
Barone

Division 'A' Teams

Switzerland


Feltscher

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech

Division 'B' Teams

England


Fowler

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Fowler
Third
No Photo
Hetty
Garnier
Second
No Photo
Angharad
Ward
Lead
No Photo
Lauren
Pearce

Division 'A' Teams

Sweden


Hasselborg

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs

Division 'A' Teams

Germany


Jentsch

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Second
Player Photo
Josephine
Obermann
Lead
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl

Division 'A' Teams

Czech Republic


Kubeskova

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova

Division 'A' Teams

Finland


Malmi

Skip
No Photo
Anne
Malmi
Third
Player Photo
Eszter
Juhasz
Second
No Photo
Tiina
Suuripaa
Lead
No Photo
Tuire
Autio

Division 'A' Teams

Russia


Moiseeva

Skip
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Third
Player Photo
Uliana
Vasilyeva
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva

Division 'B' Teams

Estonia


Molder

Skip
Player Photo
Maile
Molder
Third
No Photo
Kristiine
Lill
Second
Player Photo
Triin
Madisson
Lead
No Photo
Lembe
Marley

Division 'A' Teams

Scotland


Muirhead

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray

Division 'B' Teams

Netherlands


Neeleman

Skip
No Photo
Marianne
Neeleman
Third
No Photo
Kimberly
Honders
Second
No Photo
Linda
Kreijns
Lead
No Photo
Bonnie
Nilhamn

Division 'A' Teams

Denmark


Nielsen

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Second
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Lead
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen

Division 'B' Teams

Hungary


Palancsa

Skip
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Second
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Lead
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor

Division 'B' Teams

Lithuania


Paulauskaite

Skip
Player Photo
Virginija
Paulauskaite
Third
Player Photo
Lina
Januleviciute
Second
Player Photo
Asta
Vaicekonyte
Lead
Player Photo
Olga
Dvojeglazova

Division 'B' Teams

Belarus


Pavlyuchik

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Pavlyuchik
Third
Player Photo
Oksana
Gertova
Second
Player Photo
Arina
Sverzhinskaya
Lead
Player Photo
Margarita
Deshyk

Division 'B' Teams

Poland


Pluta

Skip
No Photo
Marta
Pluta
Third
No Photo
Joanna
Waryszak
Second
No Photo
Aneta
Lipinska
Lead
No Photo
Joanna
Benet

Division 'A' Teams

Norway


Skaslien

Skip
Player Photo
Kristin Moen
Skaslien
Third
No Photo
Anneline
Skaersmoen
Second
Player Photo
Julie
Kjaer-Molnar
Lead
Player Photo
Kristine Wedum
Davanger

Division 'B' Teams

Turkey


Yildiz

Skip
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Third
No Photo
Oznur
Polat
Second
Player Photo
Semiha
Konuksever
Lead
No Photo
Ayse
Gozutok

Curling Scores

W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 4:00pm ET
Woods  
Desjardins  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 12 -- 12:00pm ET
Lapointe  
Fortin  
Jauron  
Lauzon  
King  
Girard  
Cote  
Patry  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Yoshimura secures Hokkaido Bank women's title

Team Sayaka Yoshimura (Photo: HBCC) win the 2022 Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑