World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The National -- Playoffs

Nov 19 - 23, 2014
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Glenn Howard

QF - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Heath McCormick

Heath McCormick
SF - Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Steve Laycock
Mike McEwen

QF - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Mike McEwen

CF - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Mike McEwen

Reid Carruthers

QF - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Brad Jacobs
Champion


Brad Jacobs
SF - Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Brendan Bottcher
Brad Jacobs

QF - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Brendan Bottcher

John Morris

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles Final
Coles-Lyster (8)
Wong Final
Smeed (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑