World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The National -- Ranking

Nov 19 - 23, 2014
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  40.000 
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  --- 
1.   Mike McEwen $23,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  27.000 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $14,000  --- 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  22.000 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  22.000 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  --- 
3.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  --- 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  --- 
3.   Heath McCormick $9,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  18.000 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  18.000 
5.   John Morris $6,000  18.000 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  18.000 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  --- 
5.   Glenn Howard $8,000  --- 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  --- 
5.   Reid Carruthers $8,000  --- 
5.   John Morris $6,000  --- 
5.   John Morris $6,000  --- 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
5.   Steve Laycock $6,000  --- 
9.   Brad Gushue $2,000  6.000 
9.   Kevin Koe $2,000  6.000 
9.   John Epping $2,000  6.000 
9.   Benoit Schwarz $2,000  6.000 
9.   Jeff Stoughton $2,000  6.000 
9.   Adam Casey $2,000  6.000 
9.   Matthew Blandford $2,000  6.000 
9.   Brad Gushue $2,000  --- 
9.   Brad Gushue $2,000  --- 
9.   Kevin Koe $2,000  --- 
9.   Kevin Koe $2,000  --- 
9.   John Epping $2,000  --- 
9.   John Epping $2,000  --- 
9.   Benoit Schwarz $2,000  --- 
9.   Benoit Schwarz $2,000  --- 
9.   Jeff Stoughton $2,000  --- 
9.   Jeff Stoughton $2,000  --- 
9.   Adam Casey $2,000  --- 
9.   Adam Casey $2,000  --- 
9.   Matthew Blandford $2,000  --- 
9.   Matthew Blandford $2,000  --- 
16.   John Shuster $1,000  3.000 
16.   Mark Kean $1,000  3.000 
16.   John Shuster $1,000  --- 
16.   John Shuster $1,000  --- 
16.   Mark Kean $1,000  --- 
16.   Mark Kean $1,000  --- 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑