World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 6th
Crawford
Hilliard Final
Birt (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan 6th
Wiebe
Gauthier 4th
Bohn
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson 5th
Robertson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 7th
Roach
Grattan 7th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martin wins 2007 The National

Mar 22 - 25, 2007

Event Results:

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kevin Martin $30,000  --- 
2.   Blake MacDonald $18,000  --- 
3.   David Nedohin $12,000  --- 
4.   Brent Pierce $12,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $7,000  --- 
6.   Glenn Howard $7,000  --- 
7.   Shawn Adams $7,000  --- 
8.   Tom Brewster $7,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Event Packages with Accomodations available by calling (902) 625-2591 or by emailing phcc@mac.com Package 1 Week Pass for 2 - 2 seats for 2 people and 3 nights accomodations $380.00 Package 2 Friday night games & Sat/Sun games 2 nights accomodation and event tickets $240/2 people $300/3 people $360/4 people Package 3 Sat and Sun games 1 night accomodation and event tickets $150/2 people $195/3 people $240/4 people *based upon double occupancy, minimum two to a room. Taxes extra. Event Hotel: The Causeway Inn (902) 625-0460
 
 
Location
Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
 
Contact
Port Hawkesbury Civic Centre
E: phcc@mac.com
P: 902-625-2591

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Gim 6th
Crawford
Hilliard Final
Birt (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan 6th
Wiebe
Gauthier 4th
Bohn
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson 5th
Robertson
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm AT
Jones 7th
Roach
Grattan 7th
Murphy
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑