Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stoughton wins 2013 The National

Jan 23 - 27, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 27 -- 2:30pm AT
McEwen Final
Stoughton (6)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jeff Stoughton $23,000  40.000 
1.   Jeff Stoughton $23,000  --- 
1.   Jeff Stoughton $23,000  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $15,000  27.000 
2.   Mike McEwen $15,000  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $15,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  22.000 
3.   Kevin Koe $9,000  22.000 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Martin $11,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Koe $9,000  --- 
3.   Kevin Koe $9,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $8,000  18.000 
5.   Team Eazy Express $7,000  18.000 
5.   Niklas Edin $6,000  18.000 
5.   Brad Gushue $6,000  18.000 
5.   Rob Fowler $8,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $8,000  --- 
5.   Team Eazy Express $7,000  --- 
5.   Team Eazy Express $7,000  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $6,000  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $6,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $6,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia
 
Contact
Pierre Charette
E: pckurl@yahoo.ca

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑