Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard wins 2014 The Syncrude National

Mar 12 - 16, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 16 -- 10:00am MT
Gushue Final
Howard (8)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  40.000 
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  --- 
1.   Glenn Howard $24,000  --- 
2.   Brad Gushue $14,000  27.000 
2.   Brad Gushue $14,000  --- 
2.   Brad Gushue $14,000  --- 
3.   Sven Michel $12,000  22.000 
3.   Steve Laycock $10,000  22.000 
3.   Sven Michel $12,000  --- 
3.   Sven Michel $12,000  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $10,000  --- 
3.   Steve Laycock $10,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $8,000  18.000 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  18.000 
5.   Oskar Eriksson $7,000  18.000 
5.   Kevin Koe $6,000  18.000 
5.   Mike McEwen $8,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $8,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Martin $7,000  --- 
5.   Oskar Eriksson $7,000  --- 
5.   Oskar Eriksson $7,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $6,000  --- 
5.   Kevin Koe $6,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Fort McMurray, Alberta
 
Contact
Jennifer Bradley
E: Jennifer.Bradley@sportsnet.rogers.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑