World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Appelman (7)
Sluchinski Final
Hess (8)
Maerki Final
Whyte (8)
Geall Final
Cross (7)
Hamilton Final
Ma (7)
Cookson Final
Hartung (6)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey Final
Berlando (8)
Koana 10  Final
Sinclair (7)
Stubbs Final
Stiksma (8)
Brown Final
Kim (7)
Kalk Final
Skrlik (8)
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster Final
Hartley (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette 6th
Bryce
Fournier 7th
Thompson
Symonds 7th
Stevens
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance 6th
Kroker
Kurina 6th
Burton
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 8th
Chung
Libbus 7th
Cheung
Molberg 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin 8th
Sawiak
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 7th
Molnar
Dieckelt 8th
Park
Northwood 7th
Desormeau
Jacques 7th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 14W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berlando (AB) - OOM:137 W 10-4
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:101 W 8-7
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:76 L 5-6
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:42 W 4-2
  9 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 2-5
  TB vs. Cannon (MB) - OOM:16 W 8-7
  TB vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:49 W 5-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 3-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 8-2
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:19 W 6-1
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:8 W 4-3
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 8-3
  QF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 0-7
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 L 3-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 L 1-9
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-4
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) Nov 27, 09:00am MT
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) Nov 27, 07:00pm MT
  4 vs. Carey (AB) Nov 28, 09:00am MT
  5 vs. Homan (ON) Nov 28, 02:00pm MT
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) Nov 29, 02:00pm MT
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) Nov 29, 07:00pm MT
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
Dec 10 - 15, 2019  

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay Final
Appelman (7)
Sluchinski Final
Hess (8)
Maerki Final
Whyte (8)
Geall Final
Cross (7)
Hamilton Final
Ma (7)
Cookson Final
Hartung (6)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey Final
Berlando (8)
Koana 10  Final
Sinclair (7)
Stubbs Final
Stiksma (8)
Brown Final
Kim (7)
Kalk Final
Skrlik (8)
Hammond Final
Pierce (4)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis Final
Willsey (8)
MacEwan Final
Wright (8)
Foster Final
Hartley (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:30pm AT
Violette 6th
Bryce
Fournier 7th
Thompson
Symonds 7th
Stevens
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance 6th
Kroker
Kurina 6th
Burton
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 8th
Chung
Libbus 7th
Cheung
Molberg 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin 8th
Sawiak
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney 7th
Molnar
Dieckelt 8th
Park
Northwood 7th
Desormeau
Jacques 7th
Johnston
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑