Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nagano
Japan

No Photo
Fourth
Ikue
Kitazawa

  Player Photo
Third
Chiaki
Matsumura

  No Photo
SKIP
Seina
Nakajima

  No Photo
Lead
Hasumi
Ishigooka

 
Games: 75  
Record: 45W - 30L  
PF/G: 9.09  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:21 L 6-7
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:10 L 4-7
  8 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:45 W 6-4
  10 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:107 W 9-2
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:17 W 9-0
  4 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - WTR:107 W 7-3
  6 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 L 6-7
  8 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:107 W 10-2
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:20 L 5-6
  CF vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 2-5
  3 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:103 L 1-7
  9 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:52 W 6-5
  14 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:47 L 5-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  4 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:51 L 4-6
  13 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:50 W 6-3
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 7-8
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 L 4-6
  3 vs. Brunton (NONT) - WTR:86 W 7-2
  6 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:40 L 2-4
  14 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:141 W 7-1
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:77 W 9-5
  4 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:83 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 W 8-3
  9 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:66 L 4-9
  11 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 W 6-4
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 L 5-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 W 6-5
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 4-6
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:15 W 7-5
  8 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 6-9
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 5-4
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 5-6
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, China  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Lin (TPE) - WTR:241 W 14-5
  W3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:81 L 6-7
  W4 vs. Wagner (AUS) - WTR:230 W 15-2
  W5 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - WTR:241 W 21-0
  W6 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:179 W 15-1
  W7 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - WTR:228 W 11-0
  SF vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:179 W 12-5
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:81 L 3-10
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Minami (JPN) - WTR:249 W 6-0
  3 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:32 W 8-0
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  7 vs. Kawahira (JPN) - WTR:247 W 7-4
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 2-8
  QF vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:14 L 2-6
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Rieder (SUI) - WTR:277 W 6-4
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 5-8
  6 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:52 W 8-5
  7 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:130 W 8-4
  9 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 W 9-3
  11 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 L 4-6
  12 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:21 W 8-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 W 5-4
  SF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 L 3-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-7
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:113 W 6-3
  5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:138 W 10-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 4-5
Japan National Championship Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2029  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Aota (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-1
  W3 vs. Shibuto (JPN) - WTR:278 W 14-3
  W4 vs. Kashiwagi (JPN) - WTR:278 W 8-5
  W5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 8-1
  W6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:278 W 11-0
  W7 vs. Sasaki (JPN) - WTR:278 W 11-4
  W8 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:20 W 8-4
  W9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 W 8-7
  PGs vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  SF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:17 W 10-4
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 L 6-7

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑