Fuessen
Germany

Player Photo
SKIP
Daniela
Jentsch

  Player Photo
Third
Emira
Abbes

  Player Photo
Second
Analena
Jentsch

  Player Photo
Lead
Klara
Fomm

 
Games: 76  
Record: 42W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 6.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:53 L 5-8
  3 vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:102 W 6-0
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:13 L 2-6
  7 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:95 L 5-8
  9 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:82 W 6-5
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:62 W 8-4
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  3 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 L 5-6
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:8 W 7-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:227 W 8-7
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:33 L 3-6
  8 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:115 L 3-8
China Open Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:67 L 3-7
  W2 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - WTR:104 L 4-5
  W3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 6-11
  W4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:78 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:23 L 4-8
  W6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:49 W 6-5
  W7 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:42 L 3-9
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:165 W 5-1
  4 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:44 W 5-3
  6 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:114 W 6-5
  8 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:201 L 6-7
  10 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:57 L 6-7
  QF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:42 W 6-4
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:21 L 1-4
  CF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:57 L 3-5
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 L 5-12
  W2 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:77 W 7-5
  W3 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:120 W 8-7
  W4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:102 W 6-4
  W5 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 W 9-1
  W6 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:124 W 10-5
  W7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 L 2-9
  W8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-10
  W9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 3-7
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-6
  BRZ vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 W 7-4
City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:118 W 8-2
  2 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:146 W 9-6
  3 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:150 W 6-5
  4 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:212 L 3-6
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:45 L 4-5
  QF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:193 W 7-2
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:45 L 2-10
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:176 W 5-2
  W2 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:213 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:19 L 3-8
  W4 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:206 W 9-1
  W6 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:24 W 6-4
  W7 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:15 W 7-3
  W8 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:77 W 4-3
  W9 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:202 W 4-3
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:19 W 12-4
  CF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:15 W 6-3
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - WTR:153 W 8-4
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:19 W 9-5
  7 vs. Koana () - WTR:56 W 6-5
  QF vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:170 W 5-4
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:19 L 4-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 W 8-3
  4 vs. Henderson (SCO) - WTR:299 W 6-3
  6 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:150 W 7-0
  QF vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:118 L 5-8
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 10-5
  3 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  4 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 W 10-7
  7 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 L 8-9
  9 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 W 10-5
  11 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 L 6-8
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 5-9
  14 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  16 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 W 8-6
  17 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  19 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:84 L 4-10
  20 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 10-8

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑