[[3:15.8270]] Rocque6-2 at 2018 Qinghai Curling Elite

Curling Scores

M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Fujisawa Final
Kitazawa (10)
Nakamura  
Kanai  
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rocque6-2 at 2018 Qinghai Curling Elite

Dec 14 - 19, 2018

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelsey
Rocque

  Player Photo
Third
Alison
Thiessen

  Player Photo
Second
Becca
Hebert

  Player Photo
Lead
Jesse
Marlow

 
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.31  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) finished 6-2 in the 9 team
Qinghai Curling Elite qualifying round, held December 14 - 19, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Rocque defeated Elena Stern (Oberwallis , SUI) 9-4, then won 5-4 against Cait Flannery (Chaska, USA) and 7-3 against Yu Han (Changchun, CHN). Rocque won 6-4 against Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg, RUS), then won 7-5 against Eszter Juhasz (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Rocque went on to lose 6-4 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER). Rocque lost 5-4 to Di Zhang (Harbin, CHN) where Rocque responded with a 6-4 win over Ying Yang (Harbin, CHN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Rocque earned 15.827 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Qinghai Curling Elite, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 22nd place overall with 163.369 total points. Rocque ranks 20th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 128.840 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Hirata Final
Abe (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm ET
Fujisawa Final
Kitazawa (10)
Nakamura  
Kanai  
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 3:00pm CT
Muyres Final
Hartung (8)
Heidt Final
Jacobson 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑