World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qinghai Curling Elite -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 19, 2018
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.875  5-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  4-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.625  5-0  0-3  2-2  0-0  0-2 
Ying Yang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  2-2  2-2  2-1  2-1  0-0 
Di Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.500  1-2  3-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Cait Flannery
Chaska, USA
0.250  2-4  0-2  1-3  1-0  0-1 
Yu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.125  0-3  1-4  0-2  1-0  0-1 
Eszter Juhasz
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.125  1-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 14, 18 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ying Yang Alina Kovaleva 1-8    Final (6)
B Elena Stern Kelsey Rocque 4-9    Final (7)
C Eszter Juhasz Di Zhang 5-8    Final (8)
D Daniela Jentsch Cait Flannery 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 14, 18 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cait Flannery Kelsey Rocque 4-5    Final (8)
B Di Zhang Yu Han 5-3    Final (EE)
C Ying Yang Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (EE)
D Eszter Juhasz Elena Stern 4-13    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Elena Stern 3-8    Final (8)
B Alina Kovaleva Cait Flannery 10-4    Final (7)
C Kelsey Rocque Yu Han 7-3    Final (6)
D Di Zhang Ying Yang 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 15, 18 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yu Han Ying Yang 3-6    Final (7)
B Eszter Juhasz Daniela Jentsch 1-9    Final (6)
C Elena Stern Cait Flannery 6-5    Final (8)
D Alina Kovaleva Kelsey Rocque 4-6    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Eszter Juhasz 7-5    Final (8)
B Ying Yang Elena Stern 5-4    Final (EE)
C Di Zhang Alina Kovaleva 4-5    Final (8)
D Cait Flannery Yu Han 6-3    Final (8)
Sun, Dec 16, 18 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Elena Stern Di Zhang 12-2    Final (7)
B Yu Han Alina Kovaleva 2-9    Final (6)
C Daniela Jentsch Kelsey Rocque 6-4    Final (8)
D Ying Yang Eszter Juhasz 1-8    Final (6)
Mon, Dec 17, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Kovaleva Daniela Jentsch 3-7    Final (7)
B Cait Flannery Eszter Juhasz 6-5    Final (EE)
C Yu Han Elena Stern 4-5    Final (8)
D Kelsey Rocque Di Zhang 4-5    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 17, 18 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eszter Juhasz Yu Han 3-5    Final (EE)
B Daniela Jentsch Di Zhang 4-3    Final (EE)
C Cait Flannery Ying Yang 5-6    Final (EE)
D Elena Stern Alina Kovaleva 4-5    Final (EE)
Tue, Dec 18, 18 07:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Di Zhang Cait Flannery 6-3    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Ying Yang 6-4    Final (8)
C Alina Kovaleva Eszter Juhasz 10-5    Final (7)
D Yu Han Daniela Jentsch 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑