Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR Jun 23-Jul 7  TBD
WEEK 2
  Kudaka Erzurum WCT International WCT Curling Club Errzurum, TUR Aug 5-8  TBD
  Argo Cup Kitami, JPN Aug 5-9  TBD
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Aug 6-9  TBD
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Aug 6-9  TBD
WEEK 3
  Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, MB Aug 13-15  TBD
WEEK 4
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN Aug 19-22  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Leduc Leduc, AB Aug 20-22  TBD
  Oakville Under-25 Kick-off Oakville, ON Aug 20-22  TBD
WEEK 5
  Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, ON Aug 27-29  TBD
  Curve US Open of Curling Contender Blaine, MN Aug 27-29  TBD
WEEK 6
  Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 2-6  TBD
WEEK 7
  Saint Petersburg Classic Saint Petersburg, RCF Sep 7-12  TBD
  California Curling Classic Stockton, CA Sep 10-13  TBD
  California Curling Classic Stockton, CA Sep 10-13  TBD
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 10-13  TBD
  Curve US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, MN Sep 10-12  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Saville Shoot-Out Edmonton, AB Sep 10-12  TBD
WEEK 8
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 16-19  TBD
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 16-19  TBD
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 16-19  TBD
  Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic Sherwood Park, AB Sep 17-19  TBD
WEEK 9
  Torchlight Brewing Classic Trail, BC Sep 24-26  TBD
WEEK 10
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Sep 30-Oct 3  TBD
  Womens Masters Basel Basel, SUI Oct 1-3  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Avonair Edmonton, AB Oct 1-3  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Avonair Edmonton, AB Oct 1-3  TBD
WEEK 11
  Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, AB Oct 8-11  TBD
  Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Oct 8-11  TBD
  New Scotland Clothing Womens Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 8-11  TBD
WEEK 12
  Thunder Bay Spiel Thunder Bay, ON Oct 14-17  TBD
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 15-18  TBD
  Masters ,  Oct 19-24  TBD
WEEK 13
  Masters ,  Oct 19-24  TBD
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 21-24  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Thistle Edmonton, AB Oct 22-24  TBD
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 22-24  TBD
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 22-24  TBD
WEEK 14
  Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials Liverpool, NS Oct 26-31  TBD
  Lady Monctonian Moncton, NB Oct 28-31  TBD
  Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, AB Oct 29-Nov 1  TBD
  Boost National Chestermere, AB Nov 2-7  TBD
WEEK 15
  Boost National Chestermere, AB Nov 2-7  TBD
WEEK 14
  Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, EST Nov 4-7  TBD
WEEK 15
  Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, EST Nov 4-7  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Camrose Camrose, AB Nov 5-7  TBD
  Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, BC Nov 5-7  TBD
WEEK 16
  Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, NS Nov 10-14  TBD
  Ladies Alberta Open Okotoks, AB Nov 12-14  TBD
WEEK 17
  Swiss Curling Women's Super League Adelboden, SUI Nov 19-20  TBD
WEEK 22
  Vesta Energy Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 19-22  TBD
WEEK 17
  Vesta Energy Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 19-22  TBD
WEEK 18
  Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Champioonships Lillehammer, NOR Nov 20-27  TBD
  Canadian Olympic Curling Trials Saskatoon, SK Nov 20-28  TBD
  Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO Nov 23-28  TBD
  Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties - Qualifier Vulcan, AB Nov 25-28  TBD
  Part II Bistro Ladies Classic Wingham, ON Nov 26-28  TBD
WEEK 19
  Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties - Qualifier Fort Saskatchewan, AB Dec 2-5  TBD
  Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties Fort Saskatchewan, AB Dec 2-5  TBD
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Dec 3-5  TBD
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Dec 3-5  TBD
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Dec 3-6  TBD
WEEK 21
  FISU Winter World University Games Lucerne, SUI Dec 6-14  TBD
  Manitoba Scotties Championship Carberry, MB Dec 14-19  TBD
  Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Last Chance , SK Dec 16-19  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Avonair Edmonton, AB Dec 17-19  TBD
WEEK 22
  Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Dec 17-20  TBD
WEEK 21
  Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Dec 17-20  TBD
  Meridian Open ,  Jan 1  TBD
WEEK 23
  Meridian Open ,  Jan 1  TBD
WEEK 24
  Scotties BC Womens Curling Championship Kamloops, BC Jan 4-9  TBD
  Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties , SK Jan 5-9  TBD
WEEK 25
  Swedish Eliteserien Sundbyberg, SWE Jan 13-16  TBD
WEEK 26
  World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN Jan 17-22  TBD
WEEK 27
  BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship Comox Valley, BC Jan 25-30  TBD
  Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier Airdrie, AB Jan 27-30  TBD
WEEK 23
  International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, SUI Jan 27-30  TBD
WEEK 27
  International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, SUI Jan 27-30  TBD
  Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier Fairview, AB Jan 28-30  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: Acadia Calgary, AB Jan 28-30  TBD
WEEK 28
  Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, ON Jan 28-Feb 6  TBD
  Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier Edmonton, AB Feb 3-6  TBD
  Alberta U20 Junior Provincial Quallilfier Edmonton, AB Feb 3-6  TBD
WEEK 30
  2022 Winter Olympics Beijing, CHN Feb 4-20  TBD
WEEK 28
  Indus Cash Spiel Indus, AB Feb 4-6  TBD
WEEK 29
  Alberta Curling Series: Airdrie Airdrie, AB Feb 11-13  TBD
WEEK 31
  Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, SUI Feb 19-22  TBD
  Scottish Curling Women's Championship Dumfries, SCO Feb 21-27  TBD
  Alberta Curling Series: St. Albert St. Albert, AB Feb 25-27  TBD
WEEK 32
  Alberta U20 Junior Provincials Cochrane, AB Mar 2-6  TBD
WEEK 33
  World Junior Curling Championships Jonkoping, SWE Mar 5-12  TBD
WEEK 34
  Swedish Curling Women's Championship Harnosand, SWE Mar 16-20  TBD
WEEK 36
  Canadian Junior Womens Championship Stratford, ON Mar 25-Apr 1  TBD
  Alberta Curling Tour Championship Leduc, AB Mar 31-Apr 1  TBD

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑