Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2021-2022<<<<
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 2 results this season plus 50% of 2019/20 season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden61.357295.088
2. Tracy FleuryManitoba77.903280.066
3. Kerri EinarsonManitoba55.699265.734
4. Satsuki FujisawaJapan73.772245.208
5. Jennifer JonesManitoba48.678219.561
6. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland42.752208.348
7. Eve MuirheadGreat Britain65.239207.231
8. Rachel HomanOntario39.463202.428
9. Tabitha PetersonMinnesota72.985195.698
10. Eunjung KimKorea77.550185.881
11. Alina KovalevaRussia36.082154.911
12. Laura WalkerAlberta56.112142.315
13. Unchi GimKorea44.719142.203
14. Minji KimKorea11.385133.955
15. Kelsey RocqueAlberta34.576130.946
16. Isabella WranaSweden34.678127.563
17. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia39.252123.365
18. Irene SchoriSwitzerland48.759119.024
19. Hollie DuncanOntario55.673114.609
20. Chelsea CareySaskatchewan65.840104.569
21. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan2.025103.280
22. Daniela JentschGermany35.094102.933
23. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba32.697100.134
24. Beth PetersonManitoba32.897100.042
25. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina66.79296.371
26. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories55.51595.509
27. Cory ChristensenMinnesota26.78394.798
28. Casey ScheideggerAlberta42.17994.332
29. Tori KoanaJapan0.00086.593
30. Seina NakajimaJapan0.00083.955
31. Jestyn MurphyOntario15.94877.509
32. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan14.78875.796
33. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan20.74173.738
34. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island0.83373.048
35. Darcy RobertsonManitoba23.62870.930
36. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland17.78167.349
37. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland38.59364.825
38. Madeleine DupontDenmark55.81462.709
39. Danielle InglisOntario15.94861.077
40. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan30.43058.128
41. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario3.17857.351
42. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan13.84953.939
43. Kristy WatlingManitoba32.93552.385
44. Lauren MannOntario14.51150.389
45. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan26.98448.629
46. Maria KomarovaRussia0.00048.129
47. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan14.59447.283
48. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan22.57846.590
49. Jill BrothersNova Scotia13.20046.277
50. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario18.00745.657
51. Kaitlyn JonesManitoba17.11345.063
52. Selena SturmayAlberta27.40043.264
53. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario0.00041.845
54. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec0.90041.488
55. Krysta HilkerAlberta22.43540.004
56. Marla SherrerAlberta20.01239.989
57. Irina NizovtsevaRussia14.99138.703
58. Rebecca MorrisonGreat Britain10.94835.606
59. Kayla SkrlikAlberta13.44534.549
60. Amber HollandSaskatchewan17.09234.494
61. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario12.71133.269
62. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia0.00031.883
63. Lindsay BertschAlberta2.49731.116
64. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia4.99530.098
65. Brett BarberSaskatchewan26.66729.973
66. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba1.26028.259
67. Kim RhymeMinnesota6.18827.449
68. Kristy McDonaldManitoba14.28326.774
69. Krista EllingsonSaskatchewan9.79325.955
70. Christina BlackNova Scotia0.00025.737
71. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic2.79125.668
72. Courtney AuldOntario18.34225.641
73. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan1.12924.642
74. Kayla MacMillanBritish Columbia4.87124.198
75. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan11.47923.676
76. Nora WuestSwitzerland7.38323.464
77. Susan FroudOntario0.00023.180
78. Calissa DalyOntario1.58922.318
79. Mary MattatallNova Scotia0.00020.642
80. Beth FarmerScotland0.00020.293
81. Melissa PierceAlberta8.97419.743
82. Delaney StrouseMinnesota4.53819.142
83. Gina AitkenGreat Britain0.00018.919
84. Lauren HortonQuebec0.00018.844
85. Isabelle LadouceurNorthern Ontario18.00718.809
86. Liisa TurmannEstonia1.80217.897
87. Dilsat YildizTurkey12.20017.790
88. Amy MacDonaldScotland0.00017.326
89. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia12.20016.707
90. Marie KaldveeEstonia0.00016.095
91. Kelly BackmanNova Scotia0.00015.804
92. Heather HeggestadOntario4.79615.568
93. Kellie StiksmaAlberta2.49715.460
94. Pam AppelmanAlberta8.97415.129
95. Sherrilee OrstedSaskatchewan3.48214.917
96. Asuka KanaiJapan0.00011.730
97. Marianne RorvikNorway2.79111.054
98. Marie-Elaine LittleNorthern Ontario3.20710.995
99. Shannon JayOntario0.00010.829
100. Christine McMakinNorth Dakota0.92810.387
101. Cathy AuldOntario1.58910.267
102. Sherry JustSaskatchewan2.44810.137
103. Madison BearMinnesota1.27210.077
104. Sarah MuellerSwitzerland2.79110.006
105. Emily HaupsteinSaskatchewan6.0979.553
106. Kaitlin JewerOntario1.5899.504
107. Mary-Anne ArsenaultBritish Columbia0.0009.156
108. Katherine GourianovaMaryland0.0008.709
109. Erica HopsonOntario0.0008.453
110. Jessica WytrychowskiAlberta4.7718.060
111. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland2.7918.034
112. Theresa BreenNova Scotia0.0007.884
113. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.6197.688
114. Meghan WalterManitoba1.2727.467
115. Fay HendersonScotland0.0007.387
116. Emma WallingfordOntario3.1787.143
117. Elysa CroughAlberta6.1467.123
118. Sae YamamotoJapan0.0006.943
119. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania5.6256.822
120. Adele KezamaAlberta1.1226.690
121. Aleksandra KardapoltsevaRussia1.5256.317
122. Shiella CowanBritish Columbia0.0006.156
123. Serena Gray-WithersAlberta4.9325.809
124. Taylor Reese-HansenBritish Columbia0.0005.743
125. Sarah HoagSaskatchewan1.2245.505
126. Viktoria EnbaevaRussia3.0505.370
127. Ryleigh BakkerAlberta3.6495.150
128. Anastasia EksuzianRussia0.0004.639
129. Ajda Zavrtanik DrglinSlovenia4.1254.242
130. Mackenzie MitchellNewfoundland / Labrador0.0004.169
131. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario1.5893.679
132. Samantha JonesWisconsin0.0003.634
133. Emily DeschenesOntario0.0003.603
134. Elizaveta TrukhinaRussia1.5253.426
135. Anastasia BabarykinaRussia0.0003.415
136. Robyn MunroScotland0.0003.247
137. Yana NekrasovaRussia3.0503.201
138. Hannah AugustinAustria3.1883.188
139. Maddy WarrinerOntario3.1783.178
140. Linara BurganovaRussia3.0503.050
141. Tiffany SteuberAlberta1.1223.018
142. Cheryl BernardAlberta0.0002.972
143. Beyzanur KonukseverTurkey0.0002.795
144. Gabby WoodAlberta1.1222.583
145. Jaimee GardnerOntario0.0002.432
146. Miku NihiraJapan0.0002.182
147. Jennifer ScottAlberta1.1222.170
148. Ksenia NovikovaRussia1.5252.113
149. Erica CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.0001.885
150. Jade BloorSaskatchewan1.1291.817
151. Madison KleiterSaskatchewan0.0001.804
152. Rachel SteeleOntario0.0001.768
153. Ekaterina PrytkovaRussia1.5251.685
154. Amanda SmithOntario1.6181.618
155. Laura JohnstonOntario0.0001.594
156. Parker DoigOntario1.5891.589
157. Tori ZemmelinkOntario0.0001.566
158. Mari MotohashiJapan0.0001.386
159. Hanna JohnsonSaskatchewan1.1291.237
160. Shawna JensenBritish Columbia0.0001.139
161. Andie McDonaldArizona0.0001.136
162. Sarah HillNewfoundland / Labrador0.0001.016
163. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.931
164. Gayeong ShinKorea0.0000.449
165. Suryeong KimKorea0.0000.449
166. Alina TschumakowMassachusetts0.0000.433
167. Anastasiia KotovaUkraine0.2810.281
168. Caro van OosterwyckBelgium0.2810.281
169. Bella CroisierOntario0.0000.252
170. Lindsay ThorneOntario0.0000.202
171. Aubrey KropfOntario0.0000.180
172. Abby DescheneNorthern Ontario0.0000.063
173. Veronica BernardOntario0.0000.063
174. Kenna PonzioMinnesota0.0000.000
175. Everly RoyeaBritish Columbia0.0000.000
176. Hannah MacRaildOhio0.0000.000
177. Cailey LockeNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
178. Jeonga LeeKorea0.0000.000
179. Emily LindsayOntario0.0000.000
180. Jessica RutterManitoba0.0000.000
181. Deb SantosAlberta0.0000.000
182. Quinn WalshOntario0.0000.000
183. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.000
184. Claire ViauWisconsin0.0000.000
185. Anna TamboliWisconsin0.0000.000
186. Eunchae LeeKorea0.0000.000
187. Jacquie SwiderskiSaskatchewan0.0000.000
188. Abbey SalariOntario0.0000.000
189. Cathy BorysAlberta0.0000.000
190. Claire BoothAlberta0.0000.000
191. Natalie BoucherOntario0.0000.000
192. Damaris BergMinnesota0.0000.000
193. Kylee BardenWisconsin0.0000.000
194. Olga AntonovaRussia0.0000.000
195. Heeeun BanKorea0.0000.000
196. Paige BownOntario0.0000.000
197. Gloria EzentaNigeria0.0000.000
198. Jisu KimKorea0.0000.000
199. Minseo KimKorea0.0000.000
200. Bobae KangKorea0.0000.000
201. Natalie HollandsOhio0.0000.000
202. Bella HagenbuchIllinois0.0000.000
203. Laura HeinimannSwitzerland0.0000.000
204. Marlene LangManitoba0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑