Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Tue, May 24 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Ogawa (9)
Fujisawa Final
Kotani (10)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (9)
Shibuto Final
Yoshimura 16  (6)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, May 23 -- 11:30pm ET
Sato Final
Hirata (10)
Shimizu Final
Yanagisawa (8)
Yoshioka Final
Ishimura (9)
Maeda 10  Final
Kanda (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 12.8917 Eve Muirhead
Mixed Doubles Bern 7.4989 Kristin Moen Skaslien
Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational 7.2809 Daniela Rupp
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic 7.0347 Rachel Homan
Cooper Equipment Mixed Doubles Cashspiel 6.7560 Laurie St-Georges
Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup 6.7544 Kristin Moen Skaslien
US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles 6.5910 Vicky Persinger
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International 6.1311 Zuzana Paulova
Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial 6.0641 Isabella Wrana
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz 5.7114 Daniela Rupp
WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup 5.5275 Daniela Rupp
USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship 5.4095 Becca Hamilton
Curling Stadium Leduc Mixed Doubles Players' Championship 5.3274 Kelsey Rocque
Swiss Curling Championship 5.1375 Alina Paetz
Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship 4.6550 Eve Muirhead
CAMERON's Brewing Mixed Doubles Cashspiel 4.3352 Keira McLaughlin
GOLDLINE DM Express 4.2750 Kimberly Tuck
Mixed Doubles Prague Trophy 4.1301 Zuzana Paulova
GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles 4.0650 Clancy Grandy
GOLDLINE Boucherville Mixed Doubles 4.0526 Emilie Desjardins
Alberta Curling Series: Leduc 3.8467 Abby Marks
Estonian Mixed Doubles Championship 3.5483 Marie Kaldvee
Nufloors Vernon MD Curling Classic 3.4516 Nancy Martin
HERACLES Mixed Doubles Slovakia Cup 3.3918 Minji Kim
Finale Circuit GOLDLINE 3.3827 Lauren Cheal
St. Thomas Mixed Doubles Classic 3.3699 Clancy Grandy
Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship 3.3654 Keira McLaughlin
GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles 3.3450 Lauren Horton
Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 1 3.2490 Anna Sidorova
Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel 3.1902 Catherine Liscumb
Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 2 3.1065 Anna Sidorova
Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic 3.0587 Lauren Wasylkiw
Palmerston Mixed Doubles Spiel 3.0429 Catherine Liscumb
GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles 3.0275 Kira Brunton
Okotoks Mixed Doubles 2.9381 Tahli Gill
Nazarbayev Curling Cup WCT Mixed Doubles 2.9292 Lotta Immonen
GOLDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles 2.9016 Emilie Desjardins
USA Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Qualifier 2.8675 Becca Hamilton
British Curling Mixed Doubles 2.7776 Jennifer Dodds
Craven SPORTS Services Mixed Doubles 2.6696 Patty Hersikorn
WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles 2.5744 Oona Kauste
Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup 2.4966 Maia Ramsfjell
GOLDLINE Chicoutimi Mixed Doubles 2.2363 Emilia Gagne
SaskTel Curling Stadium Swift Current Doubles 2.1778 Brett Barber
WFG Okotoks Mixed Doubles 2.0927 Bobbie Sauder
Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre Doubles 2.0910 Chaelynn Kitz
SCT Mixed Doubles - Aberdeen 2.0898 Nancy Martin
Fredericton Mixed Doubles 1.9826 Melissa Adams
Alberta Curling Series: Beaumont 1.9484 Val Sweeting
WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 1.8928 Marie Kaldvee
Czech Mixed Doubles Championship 1.8810 Julie Zelingrova
SCT Mixed Doubles - Wadena 1.8645 Chaelynn Kitz
WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 1.7494 Karoliine Kaare
Norway Open Mixed Doubles 1.7240 Maia Ramsfjell
Southern Mixed Doubles 1.5459 BriAnna Weldon
Finnish Mixed Doubles Championship 1.4250 Lotta Immonen
Cincinnati Mixed Doubles Cup 1.3166 Clare Moores
Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship 0.2850 Angelica Perez
SGI Canada Best of the West 0.0000 Sam Wills

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Tue, May 24 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Ogawa (9)
Fujisawa Final
Kotani (10)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (9)
Shibuto Final
Yoshimura 16  (6)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, May 23 -- 11:30pm ET
Sato Final
Hirata (10)
Shimizu Final
Yanagisawa (8)
Yoshioka Final
Ishimura (9)
Maeda 10  Final
Kanda (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑