Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Tue, May 24 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Ogawa (9)
Fujisawa Final
Kotani (10)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (9)
Shibuto Final
Yoshimura 16  (6)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, May 23 -- 11:30pm ET
Sato Final
Hirata (10)
Shimizu Final
Yanagisawa (8)
Yoshioka Final
Ishimura (9)
Maeda 10  Final
Kanda (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
Winter Olympics 14.4788 Niklas Edin
Tim Hortons Curling Trials 13.4979 Brad Gushue
Princess Auto Players' Championship 12.2719 Bruce Mouat
Boost National 12.2306 Brad Gushue
GSOC Masters 12.1481 Bruce Mouat
Tim Hortons Brier 11.8703 Brad Gushue
LGT World Men's Curling Championship 10.0385 Niklas Edin
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup 9.9138 Brad Gushue
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard 9.3985 Bruce Mouat
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships 9.3737 Bruce Mouat
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic 8.2500 Niklas Edin
IG Wealth Management Western Showdown 8.2344 Kevin Koe
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard 6.8459 Brad Gushue
Swiss Cup Basel 6.8266 Peter De Cruz
Swiss Curling Championships 6.3729 Yannick Schwaller
Oakville Labour Day Classic 6.2745 Brad Jacobs
ATB Okotoks Classic 5.8527 Kevin Koe
ATB Banff Classic 5.8195 John Epping
Euro Super Series 5.7575 Yannick Schwaller
DEKALB Superspiel 5.5721 Jason Gunnlaugson
Curling Masters Champery 5.4463 Steffen Walstad
Vesta Energy Curling Classic 5.3077 Ryan Jacques
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic 4.5630 Stuart Thompson
Boston Pizza Alberta Curling Tour Championship 4.5459 Karsten Sturmay
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge 4.5287 Yves Stocker
Canadian U21 Junior Mens Championship 4.3067 Landan Rooney
Ontario Tankard 4.1125 Scott Howard
Viterra Manitoba Championship 4.0779 Mike McEwen
SaskTel Tankard 4.0600 Colton Flasch
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic 3.9724 Braden Calvert
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel 3.7790 Paul Flemming
Swedish Curling Men's Championship 3.7620 Axel Landelius
Aberdeen International Curling Championship 3.7435 Sixten Totzek
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix 3.6958 Michael Fournier
Norwegian Mens Curling Championship 3.6908 Magnus Ramsfjell
KW Fall Classic 3.5998 Ross Whyte
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships 3.5625 Ugurcan Karagoz
US Olympic Team Trials: Curling 3.5625 John Shuster
St. Galler Elite Challenge 3.5608 Marco Hoesli
Oakville Fall Classic 3.5350 Glenn Howard
Curve US Open of Curling - Championships 3.4975 Luc Violette
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic 3.4851 Riley Smith
Curl Mesabi Classic 3.4507 Rich Ruohonen
Original 16 Tour Bonspiel 3.3557 Tyler Tardi
Prague Classic 3.3536 Magnus Ramsfjell
Canadian Junior World Qualifier 3.3250 Owen Purcell
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup 3.2584 Kevin Koe
MCT Championships 3.2370 Ryan Wiebe
SaskTour Men's Nutana 3.1640 Kody Hartung
Scottish Curling Championships 3.1065 Ross Paterson
Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic 2.8682 Sam Mooibroek
SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT Players Championship 2.8320 Ryan Deis
Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel 2.7115 Pat Ferris
Tallinn Mens International Challenger 2.6136 Marco Hoesli
SaskTour Men's Highland 2.5995 Shaun Meachem
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash 2.5607 Yuta Matsumura
Manitoba Viterra Berth Bonspiel 2.5350 Corey Chambers
Alberta Curling Series: Leduc 2.4803 Jeremy Harty
SCT Sutherland 2.4703 Kody Hartung
Superstore Monctonian Challenge 2.4633 James Grattan
The Curling Store Cashspiel 2.4529 Travis Colter
BC Mens Curling Championship 2.4500 Jeff Richard
USA Olympic Trials Mayfield Qualifier 2.3932 Greg Persinger
Moosehead Classic 2.3699 Howard Rajala
Finale du Circuit 2.3473 Vincent Roberge
Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT 2.3256 Jason Jacobson
Kamloops Crown of Curling 2.2785 Soo-Hyuk Kim
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic 2.2071 Warren Cross
Alberta Curling Series: Thistle 2.1789 Terry Meek
Alberta Curling Series: Avonair 2.1488 Soo-Hyuk Kim
SaskTour Men's Moose Jaw 2.0780 Kelly Knapp
King Cash Spiel 2.0723 Sebastien Robillard
Torchlight Brewing Classic 2.0295 Rob Nobert
Swiss Olympic Qualification 2.0235 Peter De Cruz
Scottish Curling Junior Championships 1.9792 James Craik
Okotoks Under-25 Tour Spiel 1.9777 Ryan Jacques
Bally Haly Cash Spiel 1.9675 Owen Purcell
Ashley Homestore Classic 1.9385 Jim Cotter
Oakville Under 25 Kick-off 1.9286 Dylan Niepage
Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec 1.9065 Alek Bedard
Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic 1.8967 Daymond Bernath
Rick Rowsell Classic 1.8404 Andrew Symonds
Alberta Curling Series: Camrose 1.7581 Nathan Molberg
Moscow Classic 1.7567 Alexey Stukalskiy
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 1.7100 Chang-Min Kim
Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard 1.6667 Nathan Young
Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial 1.5718 Robert Desjardins
WCT Latvia International Challenger 1.5717 Cameron Bryce
Mile Zero Cash Spiel 1.4762 Graham Powell
Americas Challenge 1.4250 Brendan Bottcher
New Brunswick Tankard 1.3650 James Grattan
Chairman's Cup 1.3500 JaeBeom Lee
Norway Cup 2 1.1908 Magnus Nedregotten
European Curling Championships C-Division 1.1700 Jure Culic
Northern Ontario Men's Provincials 1.0950 Brad Jacobs
Japan World Championship Trials 0.9975 Takumi Maeda
Tohuku Curling Championships 0.9750 Juon Ishimura
Grande Prairie Cash Spiel 0.9497 Jeff Ginter
English National Championship 0.8550 Andrew Woolston
Hokkaido Curling Championships 0.6000 Go Aoki
Kanto Curling Championships 0.6000 Junpei Kanda
Northwest Territories Mens Championship 0.3000 Jamie Koe
SGI Canada Best of the West 0.0000 Rylan Kleiter

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Tue, May 24 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Ogawa (9)
Fujisawa Final
Kotani (10)
Kitazawa Final
Tabata (9)
Shibuto Final
Yoshimura 16  (6)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, May 23 -- 11:30pm ET
Sato Final
Hirata (10)
Shimizu Final
Yanagisawa (8)
Yoshioka Final
Ishimura (9)
Maeda 10  Final
Kanda (8)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑