Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
BKT Tires & OK Tire World Men's Curling Championship 11.0000 Bruce Mouat
Princess Auto Players' Championship 10.0000 Kevin Koe
Co-op Canadian Open 10.0000 Brendan Bottcher
WFG Masters 10.0000 Joel Retornaz
Boost National 10.0000 Brad Gushue
Tim Hortons Brier 9.5000 Brad Gushue
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup 9.0000 Brendan Bottcher
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 9.0000 Niklas Edin
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships 8.0000 Bruce Mouat
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic 7.0000 Matt Dunstone
ATB Okotoks Classic 7.0000 Brendan Bottcher
Baden Masters 7.0000 Steffen Walstad
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major 6.5000 Yannick Schwaller
Mercure Perth Masters 6.0000 Bruce Mouat
Swiss Cup Basel 6.0000 Ross Whyte
Swiss Curling Championships 5.5000 Yannick Schwaller
USA Curling National Championships 5.5000 John Shuster
Scottish Curling Championships 5.5000 Bruce Mouat
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard 5.5000 Niklas Edin
Euro Super Series 5.5000 Joel Retornaz
Aberdeen International Curling Championship 5.0000 Ross Whyte
DEKALB Superspiel 5.0000 Matt Dunstone
Pan-Continental Championships 5.0000 Brad Gushue
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge 5.0000 Joel Retornaz
IG Wealth Management Western Showdown 5.0000 Niklas Edin
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 2 5.0000 Korey Dropkin
PointsBet Canada Invitational 5.0000 Reid Carruthers
Oslo Cup 5.0000 Niklas Edin
Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic 4.5000 Pat Ferris
Curling Stadium Martensville International 4.5000 Yannick Schwaller
World Junior Curling Championships 4.0000 Xueqing Fei
Sun City Cup 4.0000 Niklas Edin
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup 4.0000 Kevin Koe
Ontario Tankard 4.0000 Mike McEwen
Original 16 Mens Cash Spiel 4.0000 Ross Whyte
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel 4.0000 Yannick Schwaller
Norwegian National Championship 3.5000 Magnus Ramsfjell
Viterra Manitoba Championship 3.5000 Matt Dunstone
ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship 3.5000 Riku Yanagisawa
SaskTel Tankard 3.5000 Kelly Knapp
Swedish Curling Championships 3.5000 Oskar Eriksson
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen 3.5000 Karsten Sturmay
St. Galler Elite Challenge 3.5000 Cameron Bryce
Challenge de Curling Desjardins 3.5000 John Epping
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic 3.5000 John Epping
Curling Masters Champery 3.5000 Magnus Ramsfjell
Adelboden International 3.5000 Joel Retornaz
SGI Canada Best of the West 3.0000 Karsten Sturmay
New Holland Canadian Junior Championship 3.0000 Johnson Tao
Curl Mesabi Classic 3.0000 Korey Dropkin
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships 3.0000 Wouter Gosgens
Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel 3.0000 Alex Champ
Prague Classic 3.0000 Fredrik Nyman
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic 3.0000 Karsten Sturmay
S3 Group Curling Stadium Series 3.0000 Steve Laycock
Tallinn Mens International Challenger 3.0000 Cameron Bryce
KW Fall Classic 3.0000 Michael Fournier
PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage 3.0000 Karsten Sturmay
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic 3.0000 Ryan Wiebe
U25 NextGen Classic 3.0000 Sam Mooibroek
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #1 3.0000 Aaron Sluchinski
St. Catharines Golf & CC Cash Spiel 2.5000 Sam Mooibroek
World University Games: Lake Placid 2023 2.5000 James Craik
BC Men's Provincials 2.5000 Jacques Gauthier
SaskTour Mens Players Championship 2.5000 Kelly Knapp
Karuizawa International 2.5000 Riku Yanagisawa
Sask Curling Tour Moose Jaw 2.5000 Fredrik Nyman
Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT 2.5000 Kelly Knapp
King Cash Spiel 2.5000 Riku Yanagisawa
50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel 2.5000 Yusuke Morozumi
COMCO Cash Spiel 2.5000 Pat Ferris
St. Thomas Curling Classic 2.5000 John Willsey
Curling Stadium Regina Highland SCT Spiel 2.5000 Michael Carss
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel 2.5000 Shinya Abe
Capital Curling Classic 2.5000 Jason Camm
Match Town Trophy 2.5000 Fredrik Nyman
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic 2.5000 Zachary Wasylik
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic 2.5000 Riku Yanagisawa
CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships 2.5000 Korey Dropkin
Gord Carroll Curling Classic 2.5000 Daniel Casper
Nova Scotia Tankard 2.0000 Matthew Manuel
Hardline Quebec Tankard 2.0000 Felix Asselin
Superstore Monctonian Challenge 2.0000 Tyler Smith
MCT Championships 2.0000 Steve Irwin
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #5 2.0000 Ryan Parent
Stu Sells Cookstown Classic 2.0000 Alex Champ
Capital Curling Rideau Open 2.0000 Howard Rajala
Mid-Canada Fasteners Classic 2.0000 Corey Chambers
Curling Stadium SaskTour Series 2.0000 Kelly Knapp
Curling Stadium Contender Series 2.0000 John Shuster
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel 2.0000 Adam Casey
Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec/Agnico Eagle 2.0000 Steven Munroe
Kamloops Crown of Curling 2.0000 Hayato Sato
New Scotland Brewing Mens Cash Spiel 2.0000 Owen Purcell
Rick Rowsell Classic 2.0000 Nathan Young
Invitation Valleyfield 2.0000 Felix Asselin
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #2 2.0000 Kody Hartung
Capital Curling Fall Open 2.0000 Jason Camm
Prairie Wheel Nutana SCT Spiel 2.0000 Kelly Knapp
Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup 2.0000 Takumi Maeda
Summer Series 2.0000 Vincent Roberge
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 2.0000 ByeongJin Jeong
Korean Curling Championships 2.0000 ByeongJin Jeong
Swedish Eliteserien 1.5000 Simon Granbom
Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard 1.5000 Nathan Young
Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard 1.5000 Tanner Horgan
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic 1.5000 Stuart Thompson
Sundbyberg Open 1.5000 Andreas Harstad
WCT Latvia International Challenger 1.5000 Martins Truksans
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3 1.5000 Daylan Vavrek
ADVICS Cup 1.5000 Hayato Sato
Obihiro ICE Gold Cup 1.0000 Takumi Maeda
European Curling Championships C-Division 1.0000 Eduard Nikolov
USA Curling Junior National Championship 1.0000 Wesley Wendling
USPORT Curling Canada University Championships 1.0000 Sam Mooibroek
Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial 1.0000 Mathieu Paquet
Norwegian Northern Regionals 1.0000 Magnus Ramsfjell
New Brunswick Tankard 1.0000 Scott Jones
Belgium Men's Challenger 1.0000 Ugurcan Karagoz
PEI Tankard 1.0000 Tyler Smith
Chubu Curling Championships 1.0000 Yusuke Morozumi
Kanto Curling Championships 1.0000 Ryo Ogihara
Brandon Berth Bonspiel 1.0000 Cale Dunbar
Hokkaido Curling Championships 1.0000 Kohsuke Hirata
Tohoku Curling Championships 1.0000 Kotaro Noguchi
Finale du Circuit 1.0000 Steven Munroe
Scottish Curling Junior Championships 1.0000 Orrin Carson
Twin Anchors Houseboats Classic 1.0000 Dean Joanisse
Pan-Continental Championships -- B-Division 1.0000 Rayad Husain
Pomeroy Grande Prairie Cash Spiel 1.0000 Scott Webb
Swiss Junior Curling Championships 0.5000 Manuel Jermann
CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships 0.5000 Jacob Dobson
English National Curling Championships 0.5000 Rob Retchless
Northwest Territories Mens Championship 0.5000 Jamie Koe
Norway Cup 1 0.5000 Anders Mjoen
USA World University Games Playdown 0.5000 Ethan Sampson
Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel 0.5000 Carter Bryant

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

Gushue and Retornaz fill out semifinal bracket

It'll be Gushue (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) against Mouat and Retornaz versus McEwen in the men's semifinals at the 2024 Princess Auto Players' Championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑