Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Patry (7)
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 8th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 6th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 4 results this season plus % of last season's points.
Event Champions
Event SFM Champion
Boost National 10.0000 Silvana Tirinzoni
Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 1 9.0000 Rachel Homan
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic 7.0000 Rachel Homan
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic 7.0000 Eun ji Gim
RBC Dominion Securities Western Showdown 7.0000 Silvana Tirinzoni
Saville Shoot-Out 6.5000 Jennifer Jones
Pan-Continental Championships 6.0000 Satsuki Fujisawa
Curling Stadium Martensville International 5.5000 Clancy Grandy
Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 2 5.0000 Clancy Grandy
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard 5.0000 Silvana Tirinzoni
Womens Masters Basel 5.0000 Raphaela Keiser
PointsBet Canada Invitational 5.0000 Jennifer Jones
Oslo Cup 5.0000 Anna Hasselborg
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major 4.5000 Ikue Kitazawa
Summer Series 4.5000 Silvana Tirinzoni
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic 4.0000 Kaitlyn Lawes
Sundbyberg Open 4.0000 Anna Hasselborg
North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic 4.0000 Isabelle Ladouceur
Euro Super Series 4.0000 Daniela Jentsch
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel 3.5000 Isabelle Ladouceur
S3 Group Curling Stadium Series 3.5000 Stefania Constantini
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic 3.5000 Corryn Brown
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic 3.5000 Kaitlyn Lawes
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 3.5000 Eun ji Gim
Ladies Alberta Open 3.0000 Kayla Skrlik
Superstore Lady Monctonian 3.0000 Suzanne Birt
SaskTour Women's Moose Jaw 3.0000 Penny Barker
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 3.0000 Rebecca Morrison
Match Town Trophy 3.0000 Xenia Schwaller
KW Fall Classic 3.0000 Ikue Kitazawa
Sealcorp Nutana Women's Sask Curling Tour 3.0000 Lorraine Schneider
CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships 3.0000 Seungyoun Ha
D&R Custom Steel Gord Carroll Curling Classic 3.0000 Isabelle Ladouceur
ADVICS Cup 3.0000 Satsuki Fujisawa
Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel 2.5000 Christina Black
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger 2.5000 Marie Kaldvee
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 2.5000 Nicky Kaufman
New Scotland Clothing Womens Cashspiel 2.5000 Christina Black
Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 2.5000 Serena Gray-Withers
U25 NextGen Classic 2.5000 Serena Gray-Withers
Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup 2.5000 Sayaka Yoshimura
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic 2.5000 Sayaka Yoshimura
Curling Stadium Contender Series 2.0000 Madison Bear
Guelph CurlON Womens Superspiel 2.0000 Lauren Mann
Kamloops Crown of Curling 2.0000 Corryn Brown
WCT Latvia International Challenger 2.0000 Corrie Huerlimann
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel 2.0000 Kristen Ryan
ARGO GRAPHICS Cup 2.0000 Sae Yamamoto
Korean Curling Championships 2.0000 Seungyoun Ha
Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel 1.0000 Beth Peterson
Pan-Continental Championships -- B-Division 0.5000 Heidi Lin
USA World University Games Playdown 0.5000 Delaney Strouse
Australian National Championships 0.5000 Jennifer Westhagen
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel 0.0000 Sarah Murphy
Rick Rowsell Classic 0.0000 Stacie Curtis

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Patry (7)
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 8th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 6th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑