Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter 2nd
Kleiter
DeJong 2nd
Webb
Veiner 14th
Norman
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 4th
Carlos
Michaud 6th
Lanoue
Audet 6th
Bornais
Begin 5th
Brabant
Perron 3rd
Godin
Dallaire 6th
Fillion
Maheux  
Woods  
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 4 results this season plus % of last season's points.

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR Jun 11-17  2.0000
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Sapporo, JPN Aug 4-7  2.0000
WEEK 2
  Summer Series St-Felicien, QC Aug 12-15  2.0000
WEEK 3
  Australian National Championships Naseby, NZL Aug 15-19  TBD
  Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup Hokkaido, JPN Aug 18-21  2.0000
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI Aug 19-21  7.0000
WEEK 4
  Euro Super Series Stirling, SCO Aug 25-28  5.5000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Aug 26-28  3.0000
WEEK 5
  U25 NextGen Classic Edmonton, AB Aug 31-Sep 3  3.0000
  Adelboden International Adelboden, SUI Sep 1-4  3.5000
  Curling Stadium Martensville International Martensville, SK Sep 1-5  4.5000
  Oslo Cup Oslo, NOR Sep 2-4  5.0000
WEEK 6
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major Leduc, AB Sep 8-12  6.5000
  ADVICS Cup Tokoro, JPN Sep 8-11  1.5000
WEEK 7
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 15-18  3.0000
  ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, AB Sep 15-18  7.0000
  Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, ON Sep 16-18  2.5000
WEEK 8
  PointsBet Canada Invitational Fredericton, NB Sep 21-25  5.0000
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 22-25  3.0000
  Capital Curling Fall Open Ottawa, ON Sep 22-25  2.0000
  PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage Fredericton, NB Sep 23-25  3.0000
  Prairie Wheel Nutana SCT Spiel Saskatoon, SK Sep 23-25  2.0000
  CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, MN Sep 23-25  2.5000
WEEK 9
  Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, EST Sep 29-Oct 2  3.0000
  Rick Rowsell Classic St. Johns, NL Sep 29-Oct 2  2.0000
  Invitation Valleyfield Valleyfield, QC Sep 29-Oct 2  2.0000
  Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Sep 29-Oct 2  5.5000
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Sep 29-Oct 2  2.5000
  Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel Alliston, ON Sep 30-Oct 2  0.5000
  Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 30-Oct 2  2.5000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Sep 30-Oct 2  2.0000
WEEK 10
  Boost National North Bay, ON Oct 4-9  10.0000
  Capital Curling Classic Ottawa, ON Oct 7-10  2.5000
  Match Town Trophy Jonkoping, SWE Oct 7-9  2.5000
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB Oct 7-10  3.0000
  S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current, SK Oct 7-10  3.0000
WEEK 24
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 12-Jan 15  TBD
WEEK 11
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI Oct 13-16  3.5000
  Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Oct 14-16  2.5000
  New Scotland Brewing Mens Cash Spiel Halifax, NS Oct 14-16  2.0000
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 14-16  4.0000
WEEK 12
  Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, AB Oct 18-23  9.0000
  Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 2 Grande Prairie, AB Oct 18-23  5.0000
  Classic Baie d'Urfe Baie dUrfe, QC Oct 20-23  TBD
  WCT Latvia International Challenger Tukums, LAT Oct 21-23  1.5000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Oct 21-23  1.5000
  St. Thomas Curling Classic St. Thomas, ON Oct 21-23  2.5000
  Curling Stadium Regina Highland SCT Spiel Regina, SK Oct 21-23  2.5000
  USA World University Games Playdown Fargo, ND Oct 21-23  0.5000
WEEK 13
  Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec/Agnico Eagle Val-d'Or, QC Oct 27-30  2.0000
  Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, SUI Oct 28-31  5.0000
  Sundbyberg Open Sundbyberg, SWE Oct 28-30  1.5000
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 28-30  2.0000
  Pomeroy Grande Prairie Cash Spiel Grande Prairie, AB Oct 28-30  1.0000
  IG Wealth Management Western Showdown Swift Current, SK Oct 28-31  5.0000
WEEK 14
  Pan-Continental Championships Calgary, CAN Oct 31-Nov 5  5.0000
  Pan-Continental Championships -- B-Division Calgary, AB Oct 31-Nov 6  1.0000
  Bally Haly Cash Spiel St. Johns, NL Nov 3-6  1.5000
  Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic Penticton, BC Nov 3-7  7.0000
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Nov 3-6  2.0000
  Viterra Berth Bonspiel Minnedosa, MB Nov 3-6  1.0000
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Nov 4-6  6.0000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Nov 4-6  1.5000
WEEK 15
  Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, NS Nov 9-13  3.5000
  Prague Classic Prague, CZE Nov 10-13  3.0000
  COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Nov 10-13  2.5000
  Original 16 Mens Cash Spiel Calgary, AB Nov 11-13  4.0000
  Twin Anchors Houseboats Classic Salmon Arm, BC Nov 11-13  1.0000
  Curling Stadium Contender Series Blaine, MN Nov 11-13  2.0000
  Norway Cup 1 Hedmarken, NOR Nov 11-13  0.5000
  Norway Cup 1 Elite Hedmarken, NOR Nov 11-13  1.0000
WEEK 16
  Capital Curling Rideau Open Ottawa, ON Nov 18-20  TBD
  Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, ON Nov 18-20  3.0000
  Mid-Canada Fasteners Classic Winnipeg, MB Nov 18-20  2.0000
  Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 18-21  7.0000
  Curling Stadium SaskTour Series Martensville, SK Nov 18-20  2.0000
WEEK 17
  Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Ostersund, SWE Nov 19-26  8.0000
  Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Ostersund, SWE Nov 19-26  3.0000
  Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN Charlevoix, QC Nov 23-27  TBD
  Challenge de Curling Desjardins Clermont, QC Nov 24-27  TBD
  Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Fredericton, NB Nov 24-27  TBD
  50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel Dawson Creek, BC Nov 25-28  TBD
  Stu Sells Cookstown Classic Cookstown, ON Nov 25-27  TBD
WEEK 18
  Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic Brantford, ON Dec 2-5  TBD
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Dec 2-5  TBD
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Dec 2-4  TBD
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Dec 2-4  TBD
WEEK 19
  GSOC Masters Oakville, ON Dec 6-11  TBD
  MCT Championships Carberry, MB Dec 9-11  TBD
  Curling Stadium SaskTour Series Martensville, SK Dec 9-11  TBD
WEEK 20
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 16-18  TBD
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Dec 16-18  TBD
WEEK 23
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 4-7  TBD
WEEK 24
  Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, AB Jan 10-15  TBD
WEEK 25
  Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Swift Current, SK Jan 19-22  TBD
  St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, SUI Jan 20-23  TBD
WEEK 26
  Unibet Northern Ontario Provincials Kenora, NONT Jan 25-29  TBD
  Belgium Men's Challenger Zemst, BEL Jan 26-29  TBD
  Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, AZ Jan 26-29  TBD
WEEK 37
  Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 11-16  TBD
WEEK 40
  KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Olds, AB May 2-7  TBD

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter 2nd
Kleiter
DeJong 2nd
Webb
Veiner 14th
Norman
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 4th
Carlos
Michaud 6th
Lanoue
Audet 6th
Bornais
Begin 5th
Brabant
Perron 3rd
Godin
Dallaire 6th
Fillion
Maheux  
Woods  
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑