Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 7th
Cseke
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 2nd
Carlos
Michaud 3rd
Lanoue
Audet 2nd
Bornais
Begin 3rd
Brabant
Perron 2nd
Godin
Dallaire 2nd
Fillion
Maheux  
Woods  
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 4 results this season plus % of last season's points.

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR Jun 11-17  2.0000
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Sapporo, JPN Aug 4-7  2.5000
WEEK 3
  Australian National Championships Naseby, NZL Aug 15-19  0.5000
  Euro Super Series Stirling, SCO Aug 18-21  4.0000
  Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup Wakkanai, JPN Aug 18-21  2.5000
WEEK 4
  Summer Series St-Felicien, QC Aug 26-29  4.5000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Aug 26-28  3.5000
WEEK 5
  U25 NextGen Classic Edmonton, AB Aug 31-Sep 3  2.5000
  Curling Stadium Martensville International Martensville, SK Sep 1-5  5.5000
  ARGO GRAPHICS Cup Kitami, JPN Sep 1-4  2.0000
  Oslo Cup Oslo, NOR Sep 2-4  5.0000
WEEK 6
  ADVICS Cup Hokkaido, JPN Sep 8-11  3.0000
  D&R Custom Steel Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, ON Sep 9-11  3.0000
  Saville Shoot-Out Edmonton, AB Sep 9-11  6.5000
WEEK 7
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 15-18  3.5000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Major Leduc, AB Sep 16-19  4.5000
WEEK 8
  PointsBet Canada Invitational Fredericton, NB Sep 21-25  5.0000
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 22-25  3.0000
  Womens Masters Basel Basel, SUI Sep 23-25  5.0000
  Sealcorp Nutana Women's Sask Curling Tour Saskatoon, SK Sep 23-25  3.0000
  CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, MN Sep 23-25  3.0000
WEEK 9
  Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Sep 29-Oct 2  5.0000
  Rick Rowsell Classic St. Johns, NL Sep 29-Oct 2  TBD
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Sep 29-Oct 2  3.5000
  Match Town Trophy Jonkoping, SWE Sep 30-Oct 1  3.0000
  Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 30-Oct 2  TBD
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Sep 30-Oct 2  2.5000
WEEK 10
  Boost National North Bay, ON Oct 4-Nov 9  10.0000
  S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current, SK Oct 7-10  3.5000
WEEK 24
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 12-Jan 15  TBD
WEEK 11
  RBC Dominion Securities Western Showdown Swift Current, SK Oct 13-16  7.0000
  Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Oct 14-16  2.0000
  New Scotland Clothing Womens Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 14-16  2.5000
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 14-16  3.5000
WEEK 12
  Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, AB Oct 18-23  9.0000
  Hearing Life Tour Challenge Tier 2 Grande Prairie, AB Oct 18-23  5.0000
  WCT Latvia International Challenger Tukums, LAT Oct 21-23  2.0000
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Oct 21-23  3.0000
  USA World University Games Playdown Fargo, ND Oct 21-23  0.5000
WEEK 13
  North Grenville Women's Fall Curling Classic Kemptville, ON Oct 27-30  4.0000
  Sundbyberg Open Sundbyberg, SWE Oct 28-30  4.0000
  Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, AB Oct 28-31  7.0000
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 28-30  2.0000
  Superstore Lady Monctonian Moncton, NB Oct 28-30  3.0000
  SaskTour Women's Moose Jaw Moose Jaw, SK Oct 28-30  3.0000
WEEK 14
  Pan-Continental Championships Calgary, CAN Oct 31-Nov 5  6.0000
  Pan-Continental Championships -- B-Division Calgary, AB Oct 31-Nov 6  0.5000
  Bally Haly Cash Spiel St. Johns, NL Nov 3-6  TBD
  Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, EST Nov 3-6  2.5000
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Nov 3-6  TBD
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Nov 4-6  2.5000
  Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Minnedosa, MB Nov 4-6  1.0000
WEEK 15
  Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, NS Nov 9-13  4.0000
  Ladies Alberta Open Okotoks, AB Nov 11-13  3.0000
  Curling Stadium Contender Series Blaine, MN Nov 11-13  2.0000
  Norway Cup 1 Elite Hedmarken, NOR Nov 11-13  1.0000
  Guelph CurlON Womens Superspiel Guelph, ON Nov 11-13  2.0000
WEEK 16
  Mid-Canada Fasteners Classic Winnipeg, MB Nov 18-20  TBD
  Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 18-21  7.0000
  Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel Windsor, NS Nov 18-20  2.5000
WEEK 17
  Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Ostersund, SWE Nov 19-26  7.5000
  Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Ostersund, SWE Nov 19-26  3.0000
  Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN Charlevoix, QC Nov 23-27  TBD
  Challenge de Curling Desjardins Clermont, QC Nov 24-27  TBD
  Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Fredericton, NB Nov 24-27  TBD
  Regina Highland SWCT Event Regina, SK Nov 25-27  TBD
  Home Again Curling Classic Listowel, ON Nov 26-28  TBD
WEEK 18
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Dec 2-5  TBD
  Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic Brantford, ON Dec 2-5  TBD
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Dec 2-4  TBD
  Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series Leduc, AB Dec 2-4  TBD
WEEK 19
  GSOC Masters Oakville, ON Dec 6-11  TBD
  MCT Championships Carberry, MB Dec 9-11  TBD
  Bogside Cup Montague, PEI Dec 9-11  TBD
WEEK 20
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 16-18  TBD
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Dec 16-18  TBD
WEEK 23
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 6-9  TBD
WEEK 24
  Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, AB Jan 10-15  TBD
WEEK 25
  Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Swift Current, SK Jan 19-22  TBD
  St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, SUI Jan 20-23  TBD
WEEK 26
  International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, SUI Jan 26-29  TBD
WEEK 27
  Belgium Women's Challenger Zemst, BEL Feb 2-5  TBD
WEEK 34
  LGT World Women's Curling Championship Sandviken, SWE Mar 18-26  TBD
WEEK 37
  Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 11-16  TBD
WEEK 40
  KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup Olds, AB May 2-7  TBD

Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman Final
Holland (EE)
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 10  Final
Blais (EE)
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo Final
Duncan (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 7th
Cseke
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 2nd
Carlos
Michaud 3rd
Lanoue
Audet 2nd
Bornais
Begin 3rd
Brabant
Perron 2nd
Godin
Dallaire 2nd
Fillion
Maheux  
Woods  
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑