Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MIXED DOUBLES
Rankings Include Best 6 results this season plus 0% of 2019/20 season's points.
Season: 2021-22<<<<
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador576.9   576.9   
2. Bruce MouatScotland495.0   495.0   
3. Niklas EdinSweden481.2   481.2   
4. Kevin KoeAlberta408.1   408.1   
5. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario360.8   360.8   
6. Brendan BottcherAlberta288.7   288.7   
7. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba244.6   244.6   
8. Joel RetornazItaly224.0   224.0   
9. Glenn HowardOntario215.1   215.1   
10. Mike McEwenManitoba214.1   214.1   
11. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan206.5   206.5   
12. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan202.7   202.7   
13. Ross WhyteScotland202.7   202.7   
14. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland202.5   202.5   
15. Steffen WalstadNorway199.5   199.5   
View Full Ranking 
 
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Anna HasselborgSweden451.0   451.0   
2. Tracy FleuryManitoba425.6   425.6   
3. Eve MuirheadGreat Britain393.2   393.2   
4. Kerri EinarsonManitoba390.0   390.0   
5. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland347.7   347.7   
6. Satsuki FujisawaJapan339.3   339.3   
  >>> Japan Curling Championships (37.109)
7. Eunjung KimKorea271.8   271.8   
8. Jennifer JonesManitoba267.2   267.2   
9. Rachel HomanOntario237.4   237.4   
10. Eun ji GimKorea203.9   203.9   
11. Tabitha PetersonMinnesota195.2   195.2   
12. Laura WalkerAlberta183.6   183.6   
13. Isabella WranaSweden180.7   180.7   
14. Chelsea CareySaskatchewan171.4   171.4   
15. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba165.9   165.9   
View Full Ranking 
 
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Skaslien/NedregottenNorway252.5   252.5   
2. Constantini/MosanerItaly213.2   213.2   
3. Rupp/WunderlinSwitzerland193.8   193.8   
4. Paulova/PaulCzech Republic165.9   165.9   
5. Perret/RiosSwitzerland161.4   161.4   
6. Muirhead/LammieScotland143.4   143.4   
7. Schoell/HarschGermany134.8   134.8   
8. Kaldvee/LillEstonia127.8   127.8   
9. de Val/ErikssonSweden124.5   124.5   
10. Dodds/MouatGreat Britain120.3   120.3   
11. Persinger/PlysMinnesota119.6   119.6   
12. Gill/HewittAustralia118.6   118.6   
13. Palancsa/KissHungary117.9   117.9   
14. Kauste/KausteFinland114.0   114.0   
15. Kim/LeeKorea113.2   113.2   
View Full Ranking 
 

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 6th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 9th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 9th
Holland
Emberley Final
Tisdale (6)
Barker 9th
Blais
Mitchell Final
Hamon (6)
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr 7th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 7th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑