World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 5th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 5th
Howard
Jacobs 5th
Edin
Gushue 5th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 3rd
McNay
Hess 2nd
Carson
Lottenbach 3rd
Turner
Reed 2nd
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- Teams

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
Bryce


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Lead
Player Photo
Derrick
Sloan
Fournier


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Third
Player Photo
Felix
Asselin
Second
Player Photo
William
Dion
Lead
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Second
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Jones


Moncton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Second
Player Photo
Brian
King
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Daley
MacDougall


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Gavin
Second
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Lead
No Photo
Kirk
MacDiarmid
Manuel


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Manuel
Third
No Photo
Luke
Saunders
Second
No Photo
Adam
Cocks
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Wilson
Mouat


Edinburgh
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell
Nyman


Stockholm
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Patric
Mabergs
Skip
Player Photo
Fredrik
Nyman
Second
No Photo
Fredrik
Carlsen
Lead
Player Photo
Johannes
Patz
Ouellette


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Kevin
Ouellette
Third
Player Photo
Kris
Granchelli
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
Ardiel
Lead
No Photo
Nick
Burdock
Schnider


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Skanes


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Day
Smith


St.John’s
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Randy
Turpin
Second
Player Photo
John
Sheppard
Lead
Player Photo
Ian
Withycombe
Steele


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
No Photo
Shea
Steele
Third
No Photo
Dana
Seward
Second
No Photo
Stefano
Sokolic
Lead
No Photo
Logan
Ward
Stevens


Truro
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Second
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Colin
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Trickett
Second
Player Photo
Zach
Young
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Mosher
Thompson


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Kendal
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Bryce
Everist
Second
No Photo
Chris
MacRae
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Brophy
Thompson


Dartmouth
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Third
Player Photo
Colten
Steele
Second
Player Photo
Cameron
MacKenzie
Lead
Player Photo
Travis
Colter
Violette


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Luc
Violette
Third
Player Photo
Graem
Fenson
Second
Player Photo
Ben
Richardson
Lead
Player Photo
Riley
Fenson

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg 5th
Silvernagle
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher 4th
Matsumura
Epping 5th
Howard
Jacobs 5th
Edin
Gushue 5th
Paterson
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 3rd
McNay
Hess 2nd
Carson
Lottenbach 3rd
Turner
Reed 2nd
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑