Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard wins 2019 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
Atlantic Time (AT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $11,000  38.303 
2.   Jamie Murphy $5,500  28.089 
3.   Bruce Mouat $3,500  21.705 
3.   Cameron Bryce $3,500  21.705 
5.   Brent MacDougall $2,875  15.321 
5.   Chad Stevens $2,875  15.321 
5.   Michael Fournier $2,875  15.321 
5.   Patric Mabergs $2,875  15.321 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: $11,000 2nd: $5,500 3/4: $3,500 5-8: $2,875
 
Host Hotel
The Stu Sells 1824 Classic has arranged a preferred rate at the Westin Nova Scotian Hotel for all attending teams of $139/room (double occupancy); that’s a discount of $50 from the regular rate. The hotel is one of the finest in the city and only a 7 minute walk to the club!

To book your room, CLICK HERE. Deadline for booking is October 7, 2019.
 
 
Location
Halifax Curling Club
948 South Bland Street, 948 South Bland Street
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
 
Contact
Stephen Thompson
E: sthompson829@gmail.com

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑