World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Bruce Mouat

Colin Thomas
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Bruce Mouat

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Colin Thomas

Shea Steele

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Mouat

Andrin Schnider

Andrin Schnider

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Chad Stevens

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Cameron Bryce
Qualifier

Scott Jones
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Cameron Bryce

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Jones

Trent Skanes
Cameron Bryce

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Stuart Thompson

Brent MacDougall

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Brent MacDougall

Glenn Howard

Fredrik Nyman
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Fredrik Nyman

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Fredrik Nyman

Andrew Symonds

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Fredrik Nyman

Kendal Thompson

Kendal Thompson

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Luc Violette

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Michael Fournier
Qualifier

Matthew Manuel
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Matthew Manuel

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Matthew Manuel

Greg Smith
Jamie Murphy

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Kevin Ouellette

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑