Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 6th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway Final
Italy 10  (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Bruce Mouat

Colin Thomas
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Bruce Mouat

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Colin Thomas

Shea Steele

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Mouat

Andrin Schnider

Andrin Schnider

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Chad Stevens

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Cameron Bryce
Qualifier

Scott Jones
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Cameron Bryce

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Jones

Trent Skanes
Cameron Bryce

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Stuart Thompson

Brent MacDougall

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Brent MacDougall

Glenn Howard

Fredrik Nyman
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Fredrik Nyman

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Fredrik Nyman

Andrew Symonds

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Fredrik Nyman

Kendal Thompson

Kendal Thompson

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Luc Violette

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Michael Fournier
Qualifier

Matthew Manuel
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Matthew Manuel

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Matthew Manuel

Greg Smith
Jamie Murphy

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Kevin Ouellette

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 8:00am MT
Julia Kennedy 6th
Sierra Wyatt
Peter Hlushak 11  Final
Danielle Taylor (5)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway Final
Italy 10  (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑