World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
   0  0  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  5  
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
     0  1  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Scott
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Jeremy
Mallais
Second:
Player Photo
Brian
King
Lead:
Player Photo
Robert
Daley
Skip:
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third:
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second:
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead:
No Photo
Mike
Day

Event Statistics

Scott Jones
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.62  
PA/G: 5.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Trent Skanes
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 6.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑