World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Smith0-3 at 2019 Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Nov 14 - 17, 2019

St. John's , Newfoundland / Labrador
Player Photo
SKIP
Greg
Smith

  Player Photo
Third
Randy
Turpin

  Player Photo
Second
John
Sheppard

  Player Photo
Lead
Ian
Withycombe

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 2.86  
PA/G: 9.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Greg Smith (St. John's , NL) finished 0-3 in the 20 team
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic qualifying round, held November 14 - 17, 2019 at the Halifax Curling Club in Halifax, Canada. In their opening game, Smith lost 8-1 to Matthew Manuel (Halifax, NS), droppimg another game, 7-2 to Kevin Ouellette (Halifax, NS). Smith lost 4-3 to Scott Jones (Moncton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. Smith gained -1.16 points improving upon their best 5 events, though dropped 7 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 260thplace overall with 7.564 total points. Smith ranks 353rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.600 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑