[[11:2.5572]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/4286games_team105526.xml:exists
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)(1). Brunner won 9-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI)
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)(1). Brunner won 9-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI)(2). Brunner lost their next game 10-4 to Gustav Eskilsson (Skellefte�, SWE)
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)(1). Brunner won 9-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI)(2). Brunner lost their next game 10-4 to Gustav Eskilsson (Skellefte�, SWE)(1). Brunner responded with a 9-2 win over Magnus Ramsfjell (Jar, NOR)
if (intval(6965) == intval(6965)):

(0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)(1). Brunner won 9-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI)(2). Brunner lost their next game 10-4 to Gustav Eskilsson (Skellefte�, SWE)(1). Brunner responded with a 9-2 win over Magnus Ramsfjell (Jar, NOR)(1). Brunner lost their next game 7-6 to Steffen Walstad (Oslo, NOR) Mercure Perth Masters -- Michael Brunner

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters -- Michael Brunner

Jan 5 - 8, 2017

Gstaad, Switzerland
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.25  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Steffen Walstad (Oslo, NOR) went 3-3 in the 32 team triple knockout qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Brunner lost 6-4 to Alexey Stukalskiy (Moscow, RUS)(1), then responded with a 5-4 win over Bjorn Jungen (Adelboden, SUI)(1). Brunner won 9-2 against Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI)(2). Brunner lost their next game 10-4 to Gustav Eskilsson (Skellefte�, SWE)(1). Brunner responded with a 9-2 win over Magnus Ramsfjell (Jar, NOR)(1). Brunner lost their next game 7-6 to Steffen Walstad (Oslo, NOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brunner earned 2.557 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Brunner move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 1.735 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 59th overall with 100.700 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Brunner ranks 65th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 53.126 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑