[[5:8.6000]] Gray5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gray5-2 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Third
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Second
Vicky
Wright

  Player Photo
Lead
Mhairi
Baird

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.73  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Lauren Gray (Stirling, SCO) finished 5-2 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 8 - 11, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Gray defeated Jonna McManus (Gavle, SWE) 11-3, then won 7-4 against Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). Gray went on to lose 6-5 against Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER). Gray responded with a 7-0 win over Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE). Gray went on to lose 8-5 against Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI). Gray responded with a 5-3 win over Noemi Volkle (Biel, SUI). Gray won 5-3 against McManus in their final qualifying round match.
 
Gray earned 8.600 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the International Bernese Ladies Cup, moving up 15 spots the World Ranking Standings into 49th place overall with 26.770 total points. Gray ranks 35th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 22.750 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Toronto's John Epping is currently riding a 12-game winning streak to back-to-back event titles.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑