World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anna Sidorova wins International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 13, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm CET
Jiang Final
Sidorova (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Anna Sidorova $8,086  36.968 
2.   Yilun Jiang $5,391  27.110 
3.   Daniela Jentsch $2,695  20.949 
3.   Min Ji Kim $2,695  20.949 
5.   Alina Kovaleva $1,685  14.787 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,685  14.787 
5.   Michele Jaeggi $1,685  14.787 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,685  14.787 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: CHF 6,000 2nd: CHF 4,000 3/4: CHF 2,000 5-8: CHF 1,250 Consolation Cup 1 CHF 1,000 2 CHF 500 Skin Game: Total: CHF 1,000
 
 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑