World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2013 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm CET
Nielsen Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Arsenault Final
Brown (7)
Schoepp Final
Zharkova (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  22.900 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  16.030 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  11.450 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  11.450 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  6.870 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑