World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tirinzoni wins 2013 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 11 - 13, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm CET
Nielsen Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Arsenault Final
Brown (7)
Schoepp Final
Zharkova (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  22.900 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni $6,390  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  16.030 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
2.   Lene Nielsen $4,260  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  11.450 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  11.450 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Erika Brown $3,195  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
3.   Mary-Anne Arsenault $2,130  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  6.870 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  6.870 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  6.870 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anette Norberg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Lorna Vevers $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
5.   Michele Jaggi $1,065  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑