World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz wins 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 9 -- 8:30am CET
Paetz Final
Klimova (7)
Zharkova Final
Stern (7)
Kim Final
Brunner (7)
Nielsen Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Puustinen Final
Driendl (7)
Hasselborg Final
Hegner (6)
Stritt Final
Fleming (7)
Gisler Final
Volkle (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  20.640 
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  --- 
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  --- 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  15.480 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  --- 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  --- 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  12.040 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  12.040 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  --- 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  --- 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  --- 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  --- 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  8.600 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  8.600 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  8.600 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  8.600 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  --- 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  --- 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  --- 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  --- 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  --- 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
CLICK HERE to register online for the Event.
 
 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑