[[1:20.6400]] Paetz4-0 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 7th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 7th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 8th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl Final
Hayward (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 2nd
Warriner
Tabata 2nd
Mallett
Howard  
Croisier  
Kitazawa  
Deschene  
Auld 2nd
Bakos
Harrison  
Walsh  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz4-0 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Baden Regio, Switzerland
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 4.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Alina Paetz (Baden Regio, SUI) finished 4-0 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 8 - 11, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Paetz defeated Sanna Puustinen (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 9-1, then won 5-2 against Linda Klimova (Prague, CZE) and 5-4 against Olga Zharkova (Moscow, RUS). Paetz won 7-5 against EunJung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the International Bernese Ladies Cup Championship title, Paetz earned 20.640 world rankings points along with the $7,077CDN first prize cheque. Paetz move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 17.14 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 10th overall with 158.859 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Paetz ranks 8th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 99.840 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Scheel (5) Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 7th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 7th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 8th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling Final
Smith (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Bottcher (10)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Buchalter (5)
Wahl Final
Hayward (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm ET
Wasylkiw 2nd
Warriner
Tabata 2nd
Mallett
Howard  
Croisier  
Kitazawa  
Deschene  
Auld 2nd
Bakos
Harrison  
Walsh  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑