Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 5th
Dropkin
Schnider 5th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
   0  0  0  0  X        0  
Lauren Gray
Stirling, SCO
     2  3  1  1  X        7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Second:
Player Photo
Karin
Rudstrom
Lead:
Player Photo
Zandra
Flyg
Skip:
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Second:
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Lead:
Player Photo
Mhairi
Baird

Event Statistics

Anna Hasselborg
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.36  
PA/G: 5.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Lauren Gray
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.73  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Anna Hasselborg
Lauren Gray

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 5th
Dropkin
Schnider 5th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑