Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 5th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 7th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller 6th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 6th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Sep 16 - 19, 2021

Event Results:

Recent
Eastern Time (ET)
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Duncan Final
Galusha 13  (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kerry Galusha $3,200  31.778 
2.   Hollie Duncan $2,425  23.304 
3.   Isabelle Ladouceur $1,700  18.007 
3.   Katelyn Wasylkiw $1,700  18.007 
5.   Lauren Mann $900  12.711 
5.   Danielle Inglis $900  12.711 
5.   Chelsea Brandwood $900  12.711 
5.   Janet Murphy $900  12.711 
View Full Standings

Event Information


The KW Fall Classic is a yearly event held at the KW Granite Club in Waterloo, ON. This year we will be hosting the event from September 16th to 19th. Register now to confirm your spot in the event. Top 4 finishing teams are guaranteed an entry in the Fall Classic. *** Please note, ALL payouts will be made in Canadian Funds ***

Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,200 2nd: $2,425 3/4: $1,700 5-8: $900
Event Purse: $12,625
Entry Fee: $675 CDN
Website:
http://www.kwgranite.com/
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Kathy Ryan
E: kwfallclassic@gmail.com

Curling Scores

: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Yanagisawa 5th
Cseke
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 8th
Purcell
Skanes 6th
Roberge
Asselin 7th
Flemming
Sato 8th
Desjardins
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm CT
Ackerman 7th
Holland
Emberley 5th
Tisdale
Barker 7th
Blais
Mitchell 6th
Hamon
Martin Final
Orsted (4)
Stevenson Final
Ricci (4)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Rizzo 7th
Duncan
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 20 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Lavoie 8th
Patry
Cloutier Final
Dunn (4)
Proulx Final
Maheux (4)
Boucher 8th
Woods
Lamoureux Final
Picard (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young 6th
Richardson 11 
Bruce 4th
Godberson
Doepker 7th
Adams
Warr 6th
Luckwell
Patterson 8th
Lind
Miller 6th
Brust
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough 5th
Wipf
Ballance 6th
Duncan
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑