Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 5th
Keiser
Tirinzoni 6th
Carey
Gim 6th
Jentsch
Hasselborg 5th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Hollie Duncan
Woodstock, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Whitby, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Emma Wallingford
Ottawa , ON
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Cathy Auld
Thornhill, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aubrey Kropf
Kitchener, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lauren Mann
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Maddy Warriner
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Heggestad
Thornhill, ON
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Parker Doig
Seaforth, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Jewer
Ontario, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Chelsea Brandwood
St. Catharines, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Sudbury, NONT
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Niagara Fals, ON
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lauren Mann Thea Coburn 8-6    Final (8)
2 Cathy Auld Aubrey Kropf 11-1    Final (6)
3 Marie-Elaine Little Maddy Warriner 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Janet Murphy Susan Froud 9-1    Final (6)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Mackenzie Kiemele 6-5    Final (8)
6 Hollie Duncan Katelyn Wasylkiw 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kerry Galusha Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (8)
5 Kaitlin Jewer Parker Doig 10-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Janet Murphy Isabelle Ladouceur 3-8    Final (6)
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Cathy Auld 9-4    Final (7)
2 Hollie Duncan Emma Wallingford 6-4    Final (7)
3 Susan Froud Chelsea Brandwood 8-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lauren Mann Krista McCarville 6-2    Final (6)
5 Thea Coburn Marie-Elaine Little 7-5    Final (7)
6 Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 10-0    Final (4)
1 Heather Heggestad Kaitlin Jewer 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Susan Froud Isabelle Ladouceur 1-8    Final (5)
3 Janet Murphy Mackenzie Kiemele 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Katelyn Wasylkiw Emma Wallingford 8-7    Final (EE)
5 Lauren Mann Maddy Warriner 8-3    Final (7)
6 Thea Coburn Krista McCarville 4-5    Final (8)
1 Hollie Duncan Aubrey Kropf 10-0    Final (5)
2 Kerry Galusha Parker Doig 7-8    Final (8)
3 Heather Heggestad Danielle Inglis 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Isabelle Ladouceur 3-8    Final (7)
5 Aubrey Kropf Emma Wallingford 2-8    Final (7)
6 Janet Murphy Chelsea Brandwood 9-4    Final (8)
1 Maddy Warriner Krista McCarville 4-9    Final (7)
2 Lauren Mann Marie-Elaine Little 6-3    Final (7)
3 Hollie Duncan Cathy Auld 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kerry Galusha Kaitlin Jewer 6-2    Final (7)
4 Parker Doig Danielle Inglis 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Isabelle Ladouceur 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Aubrey Kropf 7-3    Final (7)
6 Susan Froud Mackenzie Kiemele 1-7    Final (5)
2 Cathy Auld Emma Wallingford 1-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaitlin Jewer Danielle Inglis 1-5    Final (8)
3 Heather Heggestad Parker Doig 10-3    Final (7)
4 Thea Coburn Maddy Warriner 3-8    Final (7)
5 Marie-Elaine Little Krista McCarville 7-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 5th
Keiser
Tirinzoni 6th
Carey
Gim 6th
Jentsch
Hasselborg 5th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑